Cassie in pictures and photos, There are 54 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Cassie



Cassie Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Music R&B, pop Singer and model Cassie pictures (pic) and photo gallery, Albums cover pictures.
Birth name: Casandra Ventura.
Born: August 26, 1986 New London, Connecticut.

Cassie biography (bio):
She is best known for her 2005 single "Me & U", which became a hit in 2006.
Ventura is the daughter of a Filipino father and an African-American/West Indian/Mexican mother. While attending The Williams School, a preparatory school on the Connecticut College campus, Ventura began her career as a model at the age of fourteen, appearing in ads for Delia's, Adidas, Abercrombie & Fitch, and Seventeen. When she completed high school in 2004, she announced that she was going to pursue her career in modeling and music, foregoing college.
In New York - where Ventura was modeling for Abercrombie and Fitch - she took classes at the Broadway Dance Center. Producer Ryan Leslie began spotting her at clubs and parties in late 2004, later saying he was charmed by her personality. She was finally introduced to him by Sean "Diddy" Combs' make-up artist, who had worked with Ventura on one of her modeling assignments.
Shortly after being introduced to music producer Ryan Leslie, Ventura's mother supposedly asked Cassie to record a song for her as a birthday gift. Cassie approached Leslie, who wrote a duet for them called "Kiss Me". Leslie played the track for Tommy Mottola, who offered Ventura a management deal. Ventura inked a deal with Leslie's NextSelection label. Leslie also co-wrote and produced Cassie's first single, "Me & U", in 2005. By March 2006, Ventura had signed with Diddy's record label, Bad Boy Records.
On its release, "Me & U" proved to be a massive hit - particularily in the US. It took the charts by storm, reaching number three on the Billboard Hot 100, number four on the Billboard Pop 100, and number one on Billboard's Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs chart.[2] Follow-up single "Long Way 2 Go" was far less successful in comparison, peaking at ninety-seven on the Billboard Hot 100.
Cassie arrives at the 2009 MTV Video Music Awards at Radio City Music Hall on September 13th 2009 in New York City
Cassie arrives at the 2009 MTV Video Music Awards at Radio City Music Hall on September 13th 2009 in New York City
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Cassie arrives at the 2009 MTV Video Music Awards at Radio City Music Hall on September 13th 2009 in New York City
Cassie arrives at the 2009 MTV Video Music Awards at Radio City Music Hall on September 13th 2009 in New York City
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 5/5
Cassie arrives at the 2009 MTV Video Music Awards at Radio City Music Hall on September 13th 2009 in New York City
Cassie arrives at the 2009 MTV Video Music Awards at Radio City Music Hall on September 13th 2009 in New York City
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 4/5
Cassie arrives at the 2009 MTV Video Music Awards at Radio City Music Hall on September 13th 2009 in New York City
Cassie arrives at the 2009 MTV Video Music Awards at Radio City Music Hall on September 13th 2009 in New York City
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 1/5
Cassie arrives arrives at the 2009 MTV Video Music Awards at Radio City Music Hall on September 13th 2009 in New York City
Cassie arrives arrives at the 2009 MTV Video Music Awards at Radio City Music Hall on September 13th 2009 in New York City
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Cassie attends ELLEs event celebrating the July Women in Music issue at Highline Ballroom on June 9th 2010 in New York 3
Cassie attends ELLEs event celebrating the July Women in Music issue at Highline Ballroom on June 9th 2010 in New York 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Cassie attends ELLEs event celebrating the July Women in Music issue at Highline Ballroom on June 9th 2010 in New York 2
Cassie attends ELLEs event celebrating the July Women in Music issue at Highline Ballroom on June 9th 2010 in New York 2
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 5/5
Cassie attends ELLEs event celebrating the July Women in Music issue at Highline Ballroom on June 9th 2010 in New York 5
Cassie attends ELLEs event celebrating the July Women in Music issue at Highline Ballroom on June 9th 2010 in New York 5
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Cassie attends ELLEs event celebrating the July Women in Music issue at Highline Ballroom on June 9th 2010 in New York 4
Cassie attends ELLEs event celebrating the July Women in Music issue at Highline Ballroom on June 9th 2010 in New York 4
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Cassie attends ELLEs event celebrating the July Women in Music issue at Highline Ballroom on June 9th 2010 in New York 1
Cassie attends ELLEs event celebrating the July Women in Music issue at Highline Ballroom on June 9th 2010 in New York 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 54 pictures of Cassie, on 6 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Cassie pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Cassie anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Cassie
Cassie Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert