Carolyn Murphy in pictures and photos, There are 182 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Carolyn Murphy



Carolyn Murphy Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Supermodel Carolyn Murphy picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Born: August 11, 1973 Fort Walton Beach, Florida, USA.
Birth name: Carolyn Murphy.
Measurements: 32-24-34 (84-58-86 cm).
Height: 5ft 8in (176 cm).
Eye colour: Blue.
Hair colour: Brown.

Carolyn Murphy biography (bio):
Carolyn Murphyis an American supermodel.
Murphy was born in Fort Walton Beach, Florida, and grew up throughout Northwest Florida, spending most of her childhood in a trailer park there. At the age of 15, she was spotted by Mary Lou Nash, owner and operator of Mary Lou's Models, a modeling agency. Nash saw Murphy's potential and soon she was modeling in local ads and magazines throughout Florida and Alabama. After she graduated from Choctawhatchee Senior High School, Murphy moved to Milan to further her modeling career. Her career kicked into high-gear when she bleached her hair platinum blonde for a photo shoot, ruining her hair and causing it to fall out. Because of this she had to get a short hair cut which made her popular with many top photographers and soon she was in major magazines such as Harper's Bazaar and Vogue and was named VH1/Vogue's "Model of the Year" at the 1998 Fashion Awards. Murphy is featured on the cover of the 2005 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue, as well as the 1999 cover of Vogue's "Models of the Millennium." She has also posed for the 2002 Playboy calendar. She is currently the face of Este Lauder, replacing Elizabeth Hurley as the company's primary female spokesmodel. She also started an acting career with the role of "Dubbie the Blonde" in Barry Levinson's Liberty Heights in 1999. She also attended St. Mary's Catholic school in Fort Walton Beach, Florida from kindergarten to 8th grade.
In July 2007, earning at an estimated total of $5 million in the past 12 months, Forbes magazine named her sixth in the list of the World's 15 Top-Earning Supermodels.
As of 2007, she is still one of the industries most in demand and succesful models, she shot fall campaigns for, 7 for all Mankind, Anne Klein, Lord & Taylor, Estee Lauder, and Tiffany & Co.

Personal life:
She previously dated model Mark Vanderloo. In 1999, Murphy married surf shop owner Jake Schroeder, whom she met while on vacation. She gave birth to their daughter, Dylan Blue, on December 28, 2000, and the three posed for Vogue as Kurt Cobain, Courtney Love, and Frances Bean Cobain. Murphy and Schroeder split in 2002. Since then she has dated Incubus frontman, Brandon Boyd. The couple reportedly split in August 2005 after it was reported that Boyd spent too much time touring with his band.
Carolyn Murphy : 2004 CFDA Fashion Awards
Carolyn Murphy : 2004 CFDA Fashion Awards
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 5/5
Carolyn Murphy : 2004 Costume Institute Gala Dangerous Liaisons
Carolyn Murphy : 2004 Costume Institute Gala Dangerous Liaisons
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Carolyn Murphy : 2004 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Carolyn Murphy : 2004 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
By User: sotrah
2 Votes, 3/5
Carolyn Murphy : 32nd Annual FiFi Awards
Carolyn Murphy : 32nd Annual FiFi Awards
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Carolyn Murphy : Carolyn 20Murphy-1
Carolyn Murphy : Carolyn 20Murphy-1
By User: sotrah
1 Votes, 3/5
Carolyn Murphy : Carolyn 20Murphy-10
Carolyn Murphy : Carolyn 20Murphy-10
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Carolyn Murphy : Carolyn 20Murphy-2
Carolyn Murphy : Carolyn 20Murphy-2
By User: sotrah
1 Votes, 2/5
Carolyn Murphy : Carolyn 20Murphy-7
Carolyn Murphy : Carolyn 20Murphy-7
By User: ohjoy
2 Votes, 2.5/5
Carolyn Murphy : Carolyn 20Murphy-8
Carolyn Murphy : Carolyn 20Murphy-8
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 2/5
Carolyn Murphy : Carolyn 20Murphy-9
Carolyn Murphy : Carolyn 20Murphy-9
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 182 pictures of Carolyn Murphy, on 19 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Carolyn Murphy pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Carolyn Murphy anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Carolyn Murphy
Carolyn Murphy Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert