Caroline Trentini in pictures and photos, There are 64 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Caroline Trentini



Caroline Trentini Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Supermodel Caroline Trentini picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Caroline Aparecida Trentini.
Born: July 6, 1987 Panambi, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil.
Height: 5' 11" (US); 1.8 m (EU).
Hair color: Dark blonde.
Eye color: Blue/Green.
Measurements: 32-23.5-35.5 (US); 81-60-89 (EU).
Weight: 116 lbs (US); 52.5 kg (EU).
Dress size: 4 (US); 34 (EU).
Shoe size: 8 (US); 39 (EU).

Caroline Trentini biography (bio):
Caroline Aparecida Trentini is a Brazilian supermodel. She was born in Panambi, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. Trentini is the youngest daughter of Lourdes and the late Jac Trentini, who died when she was one year old. Her older sisters are Franciele and len. Although she had never worked before, Trentini's mother got a job as a public employee when her husband died and raised her daughters single-handedly.
At about age 13, Trentini was discovered walking down a street in her hometown by an agent, the same one who scouted supermodel Gisele Bndchen, and soon afterward she moved to So Paulo, a common destination for young Brazilian models. She was frightened to be alone in the big city, as Panambi had only 40,000 residents. However, her modeling career immediately took off, and after a year, Trentini moved again, this time to New York City. She couldn't speak English but quickly learned. Trentini's breakthrough came when designer Marc Jacobs cast her in his Marc by Marc Jacobs ad campaign, photographed by Juergen Teller.
In 2004 she was photographed topless by Steven Klein in a freezer, surrounded by meat, for a Vogue editorial. Although the shoot turned out all right, Trentini converted to a vegetarian. "[The photo shoot] was worth it but I was traumatized," she later remarked. Klein even sent her flowers and a card congratulating her on her professionalism.

Trentini's trendy baby-cheeked elfish looks and trademark freckles have helped her snag coveted runway spots at shows such as Louis Vuitton, Valentino, Versace, Victoria's Secret, Chanel, Christian Dior, L.A.M.B., Baby Phat, Vera Wang, Oscar de la Renta, Ralph Lauren, Calvin Klein, and Dolce & Gabbana. She has appeared on the covers of magazines ELLE, Harper's Bazaar and Vogue, among others.

She now lives with fellow Brazilian models Cintia Dicker and Bruna Erhardt in New York City. They are her good friends and "sisters." Of NYC she has said, "I have traveled the world and this is the place I like to be the most." She has said that Kate Moss andCaroline Ribeiro are her favorite fashion icons and that she would like to work with legendary photographer Irving Penn. Currently, she is the face of Gucci Cruise, Oscar De La Renta and Dolce & Gabbana Animelier.

In the May 2007 issue of American Vogue she was featured on the cover with fellow models: Doutzen Kroes, Jessica Stam, Raquel Zimmermann, Sasha Pivovarova, Agyness Deyn, Coco Rocha, Hilary Rhoda, Chanel Iman, and Lily Donaldson as the new crop of supermodels.
Caroline Trentini : caroline-trentini-picture-1
Caroline Trentini : caroline-trentini-picture-1
By User: shiftingjoe
2 Votes, 5/5
Caroline Trentini : 227
Caroline Trentini : 227
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Caroline Trentini : 237
Caroline Trentini : 237
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 5/5
Caroline Trentini : 204
Caroline Trentini : 204
By User: sweet51
2 Votes, 4/5
Caroline Trentini : 236
Caroline Trentini : 236
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Caroline Trentini : 261
Caroline Trentini : 261
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Caroline Trentini : 263
Caroline Trentini : 263
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Caroline Trentini : 213
Caroline Trentini : 213
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Caroline Trentini : 223
Caroline Trentini : 223
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Caroline Trentini : 231
Caroline Trentini : 231
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 64 pictures of Caroline Trentini, on 7 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Caroline Trentini pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Caroline Trentini anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Caroline Trentini
Caroline Trentini Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert