Carlos Santana in pictures and photos, There are 157 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Carlos Santana



Carlos Santana Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Music rock musician and guitarist Carlos Santana picture (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Carlos Augusto Alves Santana.
Born: July 20, 1947 Autlan de Navarro, Jalisco, Mexico.

Carlos Augusto Alves Santana known simply as Carlos Santana or Santana, is a Grammy Award-winning Mexican-born American Latin rock musician and guitarist.
He became famous in the late 1960s and early 1970s with his band, the Santana Blues Band, going mostly under the title "Santana," which created a highly successful blend of salsa, rock, blues, and jazz fusion. Their sound featured his often high-pitched and clean guitar lines set against Latin American instrumentation such as timbales and congas. Santana continued to work in these forms over the following decades, and experienced a sudden resurgence of popularity and critical acclaim in the late 1990s.
Over his career he has sold an estimated 80 million albums worldwide.
Celine Dion and Carlos Santana backstage during the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 2
Celine Dion and Carlos Santana backstage during the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Celine Dion and Carlos Santana backstage during the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 1
Celine Dion and Carlos Santana backstage during the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Carlos Santana and Jamie Foxx at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards Salute To Icons Honoring Doug Morris held at The Beverly Hilton Hotel on January 30th 2010 in Beverly Hills 2
Carlos Santana and Jamie Foxx at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards Salute To Icons Honoring Doug Morris held at The Beverly Hilton Hotel on January 30th 2010 in Beverly Hills 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Santana Album cover
Santana Album cover
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Santana Freedom Album cover
Santana Freedom Album cover
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Carlos Santana arrives at the American Idol Season 8 Grand Finale held at Nokia Theatre L.A. Live on May 20, 2009 in Los Angeles, California
Carlos Santana arrives at the American Idol Season 8 Grand Finale held at Nokia Theatre L.A. Live on May 20, 2009 in Los Angeles, California
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Carlos Santana and Jamie Foxx at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards Salute To Icons Honoring Doug Morris held at The Beverly Hilton Hotel on January 30th 2010 in Beverly Hills 1
Carlos Santana and Jamie Foxx at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards Salute To Icons Honoring Doug Morris held at The Beverly Hilton Hotel on January 30th 2010 in Beverly Hills 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Carlos Santana arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California
Carlos Santana arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Carlos Santana arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California
Carlos Santana arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Carlos Santana arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California
Carlos Santana arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 157 pictures of Carlos Santana, on 16 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Carlos Santana pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Carlos Santana anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Carlos Santana
Carlos Santana Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert