Candace Bushnell in pictures and photos, There are 12 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Candace Bushnell



Candace Bushnell Page: 1 2
July 2, 2008: "Candace Bushnells Friends Want Her To Quit Smoking"

Unlike her Sex and the City character Carrie Bradshaw, Candace is still lighting up - and her friend, Self magazine editor-in-chief Lucy Danziger, isnt happy about it. Danziger was spotted in the Cond Nast elevators confiscating Candaces unopened pack of Merit cigarettes, according to our spy. Danziger cried, You have to give this habit up! I quit 12 years ago, and Ill help you and you can write about it. Sounds like a plotline for an upcoming Lipstick Jungle.

***

Writer Candace Bushnell picture(s)/pic, wallpaper and photo gallery.
Born: December 1, 1958, Glastonbury, Connecticut, USA.
Nickname: Candy.
Spouse(s):
-Charles Askegard (4 July 2002 - present).

-->
NEW pictures of Candace Bushnell at the Chanel Fine Jewelry - Night of Diamonds, Plaza Hotel
January 16,2008
<--

Candace Bushnell biography (bio):
Candace Bushnell is a writer based in New York City. She is best known for writing a sex column that became the basis of the hit TV-series, Sex and the City. Bushnell married New York City ballet artist Charles Askegaard on July 4, 2002.
Bushnell was, upon dropping out of Rice University in the late 1970s, known all over New York as a party-goer and socialite. One of her favorite places was the infamous Studio 54. Later on in life, she got a job as a columnist in the New York Observer.
In 1994, her editor-in-chief asked her if she wanted to write a column for the paper, and she accepted the job. She wanted a column based on the adventures she and her friends usually spoke about, and she called it Sex and the City.
In 1998, HBO started airing a show, Sex and the City, based on, but not exactly like, Bushnell's column. The Sex and the City television show enhanced Bushnell's already growing fame, making her name known to many non-book readers as well. The television series ceased original production in 2004, with the last episode airing on HBO in February 2004.
Many other writers have compared the Carrie Bradshaw character on the television show to Bushnell because Carrie, like Bushnell, is also a newspaper sex and lifestyles columnist who enjoys the New York nightlife. She was one of three judges for the 2005 reality television show Wickedly Perfect on CBS.

Trivia:
Candace's prom date was Mike O'Meara of the nationally syndicated Don and Mike Show.
Candace was referenced on the hit show "Ugly Betty" as a writer that has exhausted her medium.
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell-5
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell-5
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell-AGM-005811
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell-AGM-005811
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell-1
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell-1
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell-AGM-005810
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell-AGM-005810
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell-6
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell-6
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell-3
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell-3
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell-4
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell-4
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell- Chanel Fine Jewelry - Night of Diamonds2
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell- Chanel Fine Jewelry - Night of Diamonds2
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell- Chanel Fine Jewelry - Night of Diamonds1
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell- Chanel Fine Jewelry - Night of Diamonds1
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell- Chanel Fine Jewelry - Night of Diamonds0
Candace Bushnell : Candace Bushnell- Chanel Fine Jewelry - Night of Diamonds0
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 12 pictures of Candace Bushnell, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Candace Bushnell pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Candace Bushnell anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Candace Bushnell
Candace Bushnell Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert