Calum Best in pictures and photos, There are 5 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Calum Best



Calum Best Page: 1
Model and TV personality Calum Best picture(s)/pic, wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth Name: Calum Milan Best.
Born: February 6, 1981, San Jose, California, USA.
Height: 6' 2" (1.88 m).

Calum Best biography (bio):
Calum Milan Best is a British former fashion model turned celebrity, and television personality.
He is best known for being the son of Northern Ireland football legend George Best from his father's marriage to Angela MacDonald-James. His personal life is frequently featured in tabloid newspapers and celebrity based magazines in the UK.
He has the middle name Milan, after his godfather, Milan Mandarić, his father's lifelong friend, the chairman of Leicester City F.C. He once had tryouts for Manchester United, and even Sir Alex Ferguson, the team's manager, went to watch him play, but he chose to pursue modelling instead of football, fearing that he would constantly be compared to his father.
In 2005, Best was named Company magazine's Bachelor of the year.
Best has taken part in the Reality TV shows Fool Around on E4 and The Match on Sky One, featured as a guest panelist on an episode of Big Brother's EForum and in 2005 and 2006 he was featured in ITV1's Celebrity Love Island, winning the second series on 28 August 2006. Around the same time he played himself in the last ever episode of ITV1's cult drama series Footballers' Wives.
In September 2006, Best appeared in the ITV2 series Calum, Fran and Dangerous Danan, in which he was seen traveling with fellow Love Island Alumni Paul Danan and Fran Cosgrave from Texas to Los Angeles on America's Route 66.
In late 2006, Best launched a limited edition men's cologne called "Calum".
In January 2007, online reports rumoured that Calum had only been left a watch by his father George in his will, because all the money that would be left after debts were finalized would go to Calum's aunt, Barbara McNarry.
In May 2007, British tabloids published photographs of Best having sex with two female prostitutes in a London hotel, as well as snorting cocaine with them. This came only a week after his fling with Lindsay Lohan ended.
Calum Best : calum best 091407 02
Calum Best : calum best 091407 02
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Calum Best : calum best 091407 01
Calum Best : calum best 091407 01
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Calum Best : calum best 091407 04
Calum Best : calum best 091407 04
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Calum Best : calum best 091407 05
Calum Best : calum best 091407 05
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Calum Best : calum best 091407 03
Calum Best : calum best 091407 03
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 5 pictures of Calum Best, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Calum Best pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Calum Best anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Calum Best
Calum Best Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert