Bunny Wailer in pictures and photos, There are 5 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Bunny Wailer



Bunny Wailer Page: 1
Music singer and songwriter Bunny Wailer pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Neville O'Riley Livingston.
Also known as: Bunny Livingston.
Born: April 10, 1947 Kingston, Jamaica.

Bunny Wailer, a singer songwriter and percussionist, was born Neville O'Riley Livingston on April 10, 1947 in Jamaica. Bunny Wailer and Peter Tosh continued recording as the Wailers during the period of time that Marley was in Delaware.
Bunny Wailer toured with the Wailers in England and the United States, but soon became reluctant to leave Jamaica. He and Tosh became more marginalized in the group as the Wailers became an international success, and attention was increasingly focused on Marley. Bunny Wailer and Peter Tosh subsequently left the Wailers to pursue solo careers. They were replaced by the I Threes, a move to broaden the base of success for the Wailers in the non-Jamaican market.
After leaving the Wailers, Bunny became more focused on his spiritual faith. He identified with the Rastafari movement, as did the other Wailers. He self-produced a number of his recordings after striking out on his own. He has also written much of his own material as well as re-recording a number of cuts from the Wailers catalogue. Bunny Wailer has recorded primarily in the roots style, in keeping with his often political and spiritual messages. The album "Blackheart Man" is a good example of his roots reggae style, while "Sings the Wailers" successfully reworks many of The Wailers songs with the backing of top Jamaican musicians, Sly and Robbie. He has also had success recording in the typically apolitical, more pop dancehall style. He has outlived his contemporaries in a culture where death by violence is commonplace.
Bunny Wailer has won the Grammy Award for Best Reggae Album in 1990, 1994 and 1996.
Today, Bunny resides in Kingston and on a farm located in the interior of Jamaica, according to Bob Marley's official website.
Bunny Wailer Black heart man album cover
Bunny Wailer Black heart man album cover
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Bunny Wailer Liberation album cover
Bunny Wailer Liberation album cover
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Bunny Wailer : p17839s7ot4
Bunny Wailer : p17839s7ot4
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 5/5
Bunny Wailer : Bunny-Wailer-sf02
Bunny Wailer : Bunny-Wailer-sf02
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 4/5
Bunny Wailer : Bunny-Wailer-sf01
Bunny Wailer : Bunny-Wailer-sf01
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 4/5


There are 5 pictures of Bunny Wailer, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Bunny Wailer pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Bunny Wailer anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Bunny Wailer
Bunny Wailer Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert