Bruce Hornsby in pictures and photos, There are 19 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Bruce Hornsby



Bruce Hornsby Page: 1 2
Music singer, virtuoso pianist, accordion player, and songwriter Bruce Hornsby pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Bruce Randall Hornsby .
Born: November 23, 1954 in Williamsburg, Virginia, USA.

Bruce Hornsbyis best known for the spontaneity and creativity of his live perfomances, Hornsby draws frequently from classical, jazz, bluegrass, folk, motown, rock, blues, and jam band musical traditions with his songwriting and the seamless improvisations contained within.
Hornsby's recordings have been recognized on a number of occasions with industry awards. "Bruce Hornsby struck RIAA gold--and triple platinum--with his 1986 debut album, The Way It Is, recorded with his band, the Range." His debut generated three Top 20 hits, including its #1 title track, and earned Bruce Hornsby and the Range the Best New Artist Grammy for 1986. Hornsby took home his second Grammy in 1989 for Best Bluegrass Recording for "Valley Road" (from the Nitty Gritty Dirt Band's Will The Circle Be Unbroken, Volume II) and his third Grammy in 1993 for Best Pop Instrumental for "Barcelona Mona" (created with Branford Marsalis for the Barcelona Olympics). Hornsby has received several other Grammy nominatons in various categories; most recently, Hornsby's composition "Song H" was nominated for Best Pop Instrumental at the 2007 Grammy Awards.
Hornsby has also achieved recognition for his solo albums and performances, his current live act Bruce Hornsby & the Noise Makers, his bluegrass project with Ricky Skaggs, his jazz act The Bruce Hornsby Trio, and his wide-ranging appearances as a session- and guest-musician. Throughout these various incarnations, Hornsby remains committed to his own growth as a songwriter and performer and to expanding the capabilities of the piano in various musical settings.
He is also well-known for being a recurring collaborator with the Grateful Dead.
Bruce Hornsby : p13576aed5l
Bruce Hornsby : p13576aed5l
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Bruce Hornsby : p13575ja2fq
Bruce Hornsby : p13575ja2fq
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Bruce Hornsby : p13577u99e7
Bruce Hornsby : p13577u99e7
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Bruce Hornsby : p01528x4q16
Bruce Hornsby : p01528x4q16
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Bruce Hornsby : p10396jp2gc
Bruce Hornsby : p10396jp2gc
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Bruce Hornsby : Bruce Hornsby-1
Bruce Hornsby : Bruce Hornsby-1
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Bruce Hornsby : p20823okltj
Bruce Hornsby : p20823okltj
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Bruce Hornsby : p20824wfgt8
Bruce Hornsby : p20824wfgt8
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Bruce Hornsby : p05237l48j6
Bruce Hornsby : p05237l48j6
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Bruce Hornsby - Intersections album cover
Bruce Hornsby - Intersections album cover
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 19 pictures of Bruce Hornsby, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Bruce Hornsby pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Bruce Hornsby anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Bruce Hornsby
Bruce Hornsby Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert