Brooke Adams (model) in pictures and photos, There are 1 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Brooke Adams (model)



Brooke Adams (model) Page: 1
Professional model, dancer and wrestler Brooke Adams picture(s)/pic, wallpaper and photo gallery.
Born: December 4, 1984 St. Louis, Missouri.
Ring name(s): Brooke Adams, Brooke.
Billed height: 5 ft 4 in (1.63 m).
Billed weight: 120 lb (55 kg).
Billed from: Houston, Texas.
Trained by: Deep South Wrestling, Florida Championship Wrestling.

Brooke Adams biography (bio):
Brooke Adams is an American professional model, dancer and wrestler currently signed to World Wrestling Entertainment working on the ECW brand, as well in the Florida Championship Wrestling developmental facility.

Early life:
Adams grew up with her twin sister and mother in St. Louis, Missouri. She seeks her mother as a hero, and at age 7 her mother, her sister and herself moved to Houston, Texas where she was raised. She began her career there as a model, modeling for various companies across the Texas region such as Hawaiian Tropic & Vertical Smiles. She modeled previously for Elite Model Management before getting involved in professional wrestling.

World Wrestling Entertainment:
She first became involved in professional wrestling by trying out for the 2006 WWE Diva Search, for which she failed to make the top 8. Despite not making the cut, Adams was chosen to observe workouts in "development territory" Ohio Valley Wrestling along with Maryse Ouellet, after which she was offered a developmental contract. She accepted and was assigned to Deep South Wrestling (DSW) to train, starting as the valet for Daniel Rodimer. When Rodimer was called up to the main roster, she was left without a wrestler and focused on becoming a full-time wrestler herself. She made her in-ring debut, a loss to Angel Williams, at a DSW TV taping in December 2006.
On January 23, 2007 Adams debuted on the ECW brand, joining Kelly Kelly and Layla El in Extreme Expos. This would become a weekly dance segment on the show. She also continued working in DSW and during February she was (kayfabe) promoted to the position of Personal Assistant to General Manager Krissy Vaine, with her main job being to protect Krissy from Angel Williams. This eventually led to another match between Adams and Williams, as ordered by Vaine. At the March 15, 2007 DSW TV tapings, Adams was kayfabe fired from her position following Vaine and Williams' alliance together. Adams made her in-ring WWE debut on the May 28, 2007 edition of RAW where she, along with several other WWE Divas from all three brands competed in a Memorial Day Bikini Beach Blast Battle Royal, which was won by Michelle McCool. When FCW (Florida Championship Wrestling) opened in the summer of 2007, Brooke was transferred to the developmental facility for training, along with continuing her Extreme Expose role.

Other media:
In April 2007, Brooke, along with Ashley, Kelly Kelly, Layla El, Torrie Wilson, and Maryse, appeared in Timbaland's new music video "Throw It On Me" featuring The Hives, which premiered on Monday Night Raw on May 20.
In August 2007, Brooke, along with Extreme Expos, appeared on FHMOnline.com.
Brooke Adams
Brooke Adams
By User: colonelrusty
16 Votes, 4.38/5


There are 1 pictures of Brooke Adams (model), on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Brooke Adams (model) pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Brooke Adams (model) anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Brooke Adams (model)
Brooke Adams (model) Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert