Bobby Valentino in pictures and photos, There are 21 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Bobby Valentino



Bobby Valentino Page: 1 2 3
Music R&B Hip-Hop Singer Bobby Valentino picture (pic) and photo gallery, Albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Bobby Wilson.
Also known as: Bobby V.
Born: on February 27, 1980 in Jackson, Mississippi, USA.

Bobby Valentino biography (bio):
Music Beginnings:
Bobby Valentino was raised in Atlanta, Georgia. He first entered the music scene in 1996 with the now-defunct youth quartet Mista. Some years after Mista disbanded, he enrolled in Clark Atlanta University where he majored in Mass Communications, graduating in 2004 with a Bachelor of Arts degree.

Debut Album:
He is currently signed with Island Def Jam music imprint and is a member of Ludacris' Disturbing tha Peace label. His first single, 2005's "Slow Down", from his self-titled debut album became a top 10 hit on the U.S. Billboard Hot 100 chart, receiving a huge amount radio and TV airplay. In 2005, he also joined other R&B/hip-hop acts including Bow Wow and Omarion on the Scream 4 Tour. Valentino released a second single from his debut album, the remixed "Tell Me" featuring Lil' Wayne, and a third single "My Angel".

Special Occasion:
The first single of his new album Special Occasion (set to be released in May 2007) is titled "Turn The Page". The second single "Anonymous" (featuring Timbaland) has been released and the video premiered on April 9 on BET.
Bobby Valentino - Special Occasion album cover
Bobby Valentino - Special Occasion album cover
By User: sweet51
21 Votes, 4.52/5
Bobby Valentino Special Occasion album cover
Bobby Valentino Special Occasion album cover
By User: shiftingjoe
22 Votes, 4.66/5
Bobby Valentino album cover
Bobby Valentino album cover
By User: androidplacebo
25 Votes, 4.64/5
Bobby Valentino Turn The Page single cover
Bobby Valentino Turn The Page single cover
By User: shiftingjoe
23 Votes, 4.6/5
BOBBY VALENTINO : p58848xdatk
BOBBY VALENTINO : p58848xdatk
By User: bignoseeddy
40 Votes, 4.68/5
BOBBY VALENTINO : 2006 BET Awards - Arrivals
BOBBY VALENTINO : 2006 BET Awards - Arrivals
By User: bignoseeddy
74 Votes, 4.1/5
BOBBY VALENTINO : Henry Fonda Theater
BOBBY VALENTINO : Henry Fonda Theater
By User: bignoseeddy
24 Votes, 4.32/5
BOBBY VALENTINO : p58849mh1jn
BOBBY VALENTINO : p58849mh1jn
By User: bignoseeddy
27 Votes, 4.72/5
BOBBY VALENTINO : Pasadena Civic Center
BOBBY VALENTINO : Pasadena Civic Center
By User: bignoseeddy
43 Votes, 4.34/5
Bobby Valentino feat. Timbaland - Anonymous single cover
Bobby Valentino feat. Timbaland - Anonymous single cover
By User: sweet51
37 Votes, 4.74/5


There are 21 pictures of Bobby Valentino, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Bobby Valentino pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Bobby Valentino anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Bobby Valentino
Bobby Valentino Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert