Bill Clinton in pictures and photos, There are 9 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Bill Clinton



Bill Clinton Page: 1
Forty-second President of the United States Bill Clinton pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: William Jefferson Blythe III.
Born: August 19, 1946 (1946-08-19) Hope, Arkansas, USA.
Political party: Democratic.
Spouse(s):
-Hillary Rodham Clinton.
Children: Chelsea Clinton.
Alma mater: Georgetown University.
University College, Oxford
Yale Law School.
Occupation: Lawyer.
Religion: Baptist.

William Jefferson "Bill" Clinton was the forty-second President of the United States, serving from 1993 to 2001. Before his presidency, Clinton served nearly twelve years as the 50th and 52nd Governor of Arkansas. He was the third-youngest person to serve as president, behind Theodore Roosevelt and John F. Kennedy, and is considered the first baby boomer president. Clinton is considered to have served during the American transition from the political order of the Cold War. Clinton was a New Democrat politician and was mainly responsible for the Third Way philosophy of governance that came to epitomize his two terms as president.
Clinton presided over the longest period of peace-time economic expansion in American history, which included a balanced budget and a federal surplus. His first term saw the passage of economic legislation such as the Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1993. In 1994, because of several legislative failures, including an unsuccessful attempt at health care reform, Republicans won control of the House of Representatives for the first time in 40 years. In his second term he was impeached by the U.S. House for perjury, obstruction of justice, and abuse of power, but was subsequently acquitted by the United States Senate and remained in office to complete his term. Other events of Clinton's second term include the Kosovo War.
Clinton left office with polls revealing that most questioned his morals and ethics; however, he also retained a 65% approval rating, the highest end-of-presidency rating among all the Presidents that came into office after World War II. Since leaving office, Clinton has been involved in public speaking and humanitarian work. He created the William J. Clinton Foundation to promote and address international causes, such as treatment and prevention of HIV/ AIDS and global warming. In 2004, he released a personal autobiography, My Life. His wife, Hillary Rodham Clinton, is the Junior United States Senator from the state of New York, where they both currently reside.
Forty-second President of the United States Bill Clinton picture in 1950
Forty-second President of the United States Bill Clinton picture in 1950
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Forty-second President of the United States Bill Clinton pictures
Forty-second President of the United States Bill Clinton pictures
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Forty-second President of the United States Bill Clinton pictures
Forty-second President of the United States Bill Clinton pictures
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Forty-second President of the United States Bill Clinton pictures
Forty-second President of the United States Bill Clinton pictures
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Forty-second President of the United States Bill Clinton pictures
Forty-second President of the United States Bill Clinton pictures
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Forty-second President of the United States Bill Clinton pictures
Forty-second President of the United States Bill Clinton pictures
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Forty-second President of the United States Bill Clinton pictures
Forty-second President of the United States Bill Clinton pictures
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Forty-second President of the United States Bill Clinton pictures
Forty-second President of the United States Bill Clinton pictures
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Forty-second President of the United States Bill Clinton pictures
Forty-second President of the United States Bill Clinton pictures
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 9 pictures of Bill Clinton, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Bill Clinton pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Bill Clinton anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Bill Clinton
Bill Clinton Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert