BIJOU PHILLIPS in pictures and photos, There are 5 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> BIJOU PHILLIPS



BIJOU PHILLIPS Page: 1
Actress, former fashion model, and singer BIJOU PHILLIPS pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Bijou Lily Phillips.
Born: April 1, 1980 Greenwich, Connecticut, USA.
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m).

Bijou Phillips biography (bio):
Phillips was born in Greenwich, Connecticut, and is the daughter of John Phillips of The Mamas and the Papas and his then-wife Genevive Wate, a South African model. She also is the half-sibling of Mackenzie Phillips, Jeffrey Phillips and Chynna Phillips. Her older brother is Tamerlane Phillips. The name "Bijou", which is French for "jewel," was taken from the song "My Petit Bijou" by Lambert, Hendricks and Ross.
Phillips had a tumultuous childhood, and began modelling at an early age. She has appeared on Maxim ads, Stuff ads, and several Calvin Klein ads. She has also appeared on the cover of Vogue, Stuff, Interview, Playboy, People, Detour, and Nylon magazines.
Film career:
In 1999, Phillips made a small appearance in the film Sugar Town as a girl wanting an autograph. That same year, Bijou was given a role in Black and White as Charlie. In 2000, she was given a role in the hit Almost Famous as Estrella Starr. In 2001, director Larry Clark, cast her in Bully, a film version of a true story about a brutal teenage murder in Florida in 1993.
Later that year, she had starring roles in Tart and Fast Sofa. She later starred in Octane, the critical hit The Door in the Floor, Pancho's Pizza, Havoc, and Venom. She also has many roles in upcoming films such as What We Both Do Is Secret, Dark Streets, The Wizard of Gore, You Are Here and Hostel: Part II.
Music career:
At the age of 17, she was granted a record deal with Almos Records and ended her modeling career; her debut album was titled I'd Rather Eat Glass, a sentiment that expressed her feelings about her former profession. In 2005, Phillips continued to act while she recorded tracks for her second album.
By the age of 16 she was leading an adult life, living in her own apartment in Manhattan and subsisting on her modeling salary. During this time, she became a "wild child" of the New York City party scene, frequenting nightclubs such as Limelight and Spy Bar. Her half-sister, Mackenzie, was sometimes seen accompanying Bijou to various fashion shows, playing the role of surrogate parent. In 2000, she posed nude for Playboy and appeared on the cover of the April, 2000 issue. In June 2004, Phillips assaulted Playboy Playmate Nicole Marie Lenz in a Los Angeles nightclub. The fight was broken up by actor Matthew Perry, who later testified on Lenz's behalf. Phillips pleaded no contest to the criminal charges and Lenz has filed a civil suit. She was living in Palm Springs, Ca. at age 15.

Notable roles:
-Charlie in Black and White (1999).
-Ali Wills in Bully (2001).
-Alice in The Door in the Floor (2004).
bijou phillips : 1
bijou phillips : 1
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 4/5
bijou phillips : 2
bijou phillips : 2
By User: sweet51
4 Votes, 2.76/5
bijou phillips : 3
bijou phillips : 3
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 4/5
bijou phillips : 4
bijou phillips : 4
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
bijou phillips : 5
bijou phillips : 5
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 5 pictures of BIJOU PHILLIPS, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more BIJOU PHILLIPS pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention BIJOU PHILLIPS anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

BIJOU PHILLIPS
BIJOU PHILLIPS Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert