Beth Orton in pictures and photos, There are 39 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Beth Orton



Beth Orton Page: 1 2 3 4
Music singer and songwriter Beth Orton pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name:Elizabeth Caroline Orton.
Born: December 14, 1970 East Dereham, Norfolk, England, UK.

Elizabeth Caroline Orton, commonly known as Beth Orton, is a BRIT Awardwinning English singer-songwriter. Known for her "folktronica" sound, which mixes elements of folk and electronica, she was initially recognized for her collaborations with the Chemical Brothers in the late 1990s--but these were not Orton's first recordings. She released a solo album, Superpinkymandy, in 1993. Since the album was only released in Japan, it unfortunately went largely unnoticed. Her second solo album, Trailer Park, garnered much critical acclaim in 1996. With the release of the albums Central Reservation (1999) and the 2001 UK top 10 album Daybreaker, Beth developed a devoted fan base with her unique sound and inimitably soulful voice. On her 2006 release, Comfort of Strangers, she has moved towards a more folk-based sound and away from the electronic sound of past albums. American movies and TV shows such as Felicity, How to Deal, and Vanilla Sky have featured her music and provided her with exposure to an American mainstream audience. After over 10 years, the popularity and recognition she has earned in the UK is finally manifesting itself in America.
Beth Orton - Central Reservation single cover
Beth Orton - Central Reservation single cover
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Beth Orton - conceived single cover
Beth Orton - conceived single cover
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Beth Orton - Stolen Car single cover
Beth Orton - Stolen Car single cover
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Beth Orton - She Cries your name single cover
Beth Orton - She Cries your name single cover
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Beth Orton - Someone Daughter single cover
Beth Orton - Someone Daughter single cover
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Beth Orton - Don t Wanna Know Bout Evil single cover
Beth Orton - Don t Wanna Know  Bout Evil single cover
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Beth Orton - Thinking about single cover
Beth Orton - Thinking about single cover
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Beth Orton - She Cries your name 2 single cover
Beth Orton - She Cries your name 2  single cover
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 4/5
Beth Orton - Touch Me with your love single cover
Beth Orton - Touch Me with your love single cover
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Beth Orton - Shopping trolley single cover
Beth Orton - Shopping trolley single cover
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 39 pictures of Beth Orton, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Beth Orton pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Beth Orton anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Beth Orton
Beth Orton Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert