Belinda (entertainer) in pictures and photos, There are 14 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Belinda (entertainer)



Belinda (entertainer) Page: 1 2
Music pop-rock singer and actress Belinda picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery, album,s covers pictures.
Birth name: Belinda Peregrín Schüll.
Born: August 15, 1989 Madrid, Spain.

Belinda biography (bio):
Belinda Peregrin Schull was born in Madrid, Spain on August 15, 1989. She moved to Mexico when she was four. She is of Spanish and French descent. The daughter of Ignacio Peregrín and Belinda Schüll, Belinda made her first appearance in television as the main character, Ana Capistrán, in the children's soap opera Amigos X Siempre, where she debuted as an actress after winning the role in a national casting in Mexico, beating 5000 other girls. Belinda went on to star in other soap operas like Aventuras en el Tiempo and Cómplices al Rescate, which she could not complete, and was later replaced by actress Daniela Luján. She also contributed to the soundtracks of those telenovelas, which brought her a Latin Grammy nomination for Best Latin Children's Album.
Her international self-titled album Belinda became as big a success in many different countries, as it was in Mexico. It included singles such as Lo Siento, Boba Niña Nice, Ángel, and Vivir, which was also chosen as the main theme song for Corazones al Límite, another soap opera she briefly appeared in. In 2005, she collaborated with the Mexican rock band Moderatto, on their single Muriendo Lento which is a cover for one of Timbiriche's songs, a Mexican pop group from the 80's.
In March 2006 production for the sequel to the Disney Channel movie The Cheetah Girls 2 began, with Belinda on cast. She was called by the rest of the cast one of the best Hispanic actresses they ever met.
Belinda released her second album entitled "Utopía" on October 3, 2006. Greg Wells produced and mixed the first single from her new album, "Ni Freud, Ni Tu Mamá", and it can be heard in her official MySpace profile. Recently Belinda in a program aired by Televisa, "Bailando Por La Boda De Tus Sueños", announced that EMI wanted her to spend one week in Los Angeles recording Utopia 2 her newest album in English which will be released in USA, Europe and Asia on July 31st, 2007.
Her second album "Utopía" reached #3 on the Mexican Charts and has sold over 180,000 copies.
The "Cheetah Girls 2" has premiered on December 3, 2006 at 7PM (Mexico Time) on Disney Channel Latino America.
Belinda recorded the videos for "Bella Traición" and "Luz Sin Gravedad" this January, and were released in March. Belinda also recorded the musical video "If We Were" for her English album, "Utopia".
Since March 31th, Belinda has been singing in the Rockola Coca-Cola Tour around Mexico, after it is finished, she will begin the Utopia tour in America.
Belinda announced that she will officially start her Utopia tour at the end of August. The English version of Utopia will be released in September 2007. This new CD will include tracks in English and a DVD.
Accoring to Best Buy Online page Utopia 2 will be released September 25, 2007. Its available now for preorder.
Belinda : forodebelinda14wr6
Belinda : forodebelinda14wr6
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Belinda : forodebelinda3vb2
Belinda : forodebelinda3vb2
By User: singlebraincelled
1 Votes, 5/5
Belinda : forodebelinda5sp5
Belinda : forodebelinda5sp5
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Belinda - Utopia Album Cover
Belinda - Utopia Album Cover
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 5/5
Belinda - Belinda album cover
Belinda - Belinda album cover
By User: ohjoy
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Belinda : Belinda-music-bt03
Belinda : Belinda-music-bt03
By User: shiftingjoe
4 Votes, 4.76/5
Belinda : 10991719reaycathy10202006124550pmqv8xg2
Belinda : 10991719reaycathy10202006124550pmqv8xg2
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 4/5
Belinda : forodebelinda6vr1
Belinda : forodebelinda6vr1
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Belinda : 10991766reaycathy10202006124421pmjw7hn8
Belinda : 10991766reaycathy10202006124421pmjw7hn8
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Belinda : forodebelinda11mb3
Belinda : forodebelinda11mb3
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 14 pictures of Belinda (entertainer), on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Belinda (entertainer) pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Belinda (entertainer) anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Belinda (entertainer)
Belinda (entertainer) Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert