Becki Newton in pictures and photos, There are 101 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Becki Newton



Becki Newton Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Actress Becki Newton Picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo(s) gallery.
Birth name: Rebecca Sara Newton.
Born: July 4, 1978 in New Haven, Connecticut, USA.
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m).
Spouse(s):
-Chris Diamantopoulos (12 May 2005 - present).

Becki Newton biography (bio):
Newton is currently a regular cast member of Ugly Betty.
Born Rebecca Sara Newton in New Haven, Connecticut, she was raised in Guilford, Connecticut. She began performing musicals and plays at local theaters, and studied at the University of Pennsylvania, where she graduated with a degree in European History. She then moved to New York City and landed several roles in television commercials. She was also featured as writer and host for a celebrity interview show on TBS called "Movie Junky".
She currently plays the role of Amanda Tanen in the comedy-drama series, Ugly Betty. In the episode "Sofia's Choice," Newton did a dual role as Ruthie, a frumpy assistant at another magazine. In the episode "Secretaries' Day" she pariodied her infamous Olive Garden commercial by having her alter ego Amanda show off a video resume that featured the receptionist performing as a "Serving Wench" in a commercial for a medieval-themed restaurant during her pre-MODE days as an actress.
*She is also one of three Ugly Betty cast members with Philadelphia ties; the other two being Ana Ortiz (who plays Hilda Suarez) and Mark Indelicato (who plays Justin Suarez).
*Becki's brother, Matt, is also an actor, most notably appearing in an episode of Strangers with Candy as a blind student.
*She speaks Spanish, German, and Greek.
*She was one of the ten finalist considered for a Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series nomination at the 2007 Emmy Awards for her role on Ugly Betty.

Notable roles:
-Amanda Tanen in Ugly Betty.
Becki Newton arrives at the 16th Annual ELLE Women in Hollywood Tribute on October 19th, 2009
Becki Newton arrives at the 16th Annual ELLE Women in Hollywood Tribute on October 19th, 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Becki Newton arrives at the 16th Annual ELLE Women in Hollywood Tribute on October 19th, 2009
Becki Newton arrives at the 16th Annual ELLE Women in Hollywood Tribute on October 19th, 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Becki Newton arrives at the 16th Annual ELLE Women in Hollywood Tribute on October 19th, 2009
Becki Newton arrives at the 16th Annual ELLE Women in Hollywood Tribute on October 19th, 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Becki Newton arrives at the 16th Annual ELLE Women in Hollywood Tribute on October 19th, 2009
Becki Newton arrives at the 16th Annual ELLE Women in Hollywood Tribute on October 19th, 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Becki Newton arrives at the 16th Annual ELLE Women in Hollywood Tribute on October 19th, 2009
Becki Newton arrives at the 16th Annual ELLE Women in Hollywood Tribute on October 19th, 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Becki Newton arrives at the 16th Annual ELLE Women in Hollywood Tribute on October 19th, 2009
Becki Newton arrives at the 16th Annual ELLE Women in Hollywood Tribute on October 19th, 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Becki Newton spotted on May 24th 2010 at the Sex And The City 2 premiere in New York 2
Becki Newton spotted on May 24th 2010 at the Sex And The City 2 premiere in New York 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Becki Newton spotted on May 24th 2010 at the Sex And The City 2 premiere in New York 3
Becki Newton spotted on May 24th 2010 at the Sex And The City 2 premiere in New York 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Becki Newton spotted on May 24th 2010 at the Sex And The City 2 premiere in New York 4
Becki Newton spotted on May 24th 2010 at the Sex And The City 2 premiere in New York 4
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Becki Newton spotted on May 24th 2010 at the Sex And The City 2 premiere in New York 1
Becki Newton spotted on May 24th 2010 at the Sex And The City 2 premiere in New York 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 101 pictures of Becki Newton, on 11 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Becki Newton pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Becki Newton anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Becki Newton
Becki Newton Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert