Basshunter in pictures and photos, There are 1 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Basshunter



Basshunter Page: 1
Musician and DJ Basshunter picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Jonas Erik Altberg.
Born: December 22, 1984 Halmstad, Sweden.

Basshunter biography (bio):
Jonas Erik Altberg, better known by the pseudonym Basshunter is a Swedish musician and DJ.

Basshunter describes his own music as Eurodance, while others may also interpret it as electro, club, and other electronic music genres.

He has become famous for his songs "Boten Anna" (about an Internet Relay Chat bot) and "Vi sitter i Ventrilo och spelar DotA" (about Warcraft 3's Reign of Chaos/The Frozen Throne Custom Game "Defense of the Ancients"), in part owing to their references to geek culture.

Jonas Altberg aka, Basshunter, was born December 22, 1984 in Halmstad, Sweden. He lived with his parents and younger brother near Tylsand, a famous Swedish beach. He started to produce music in 1999 with the computer program Fruity Loops, and released his first album, The Bassmachine, through his own home page in 2004. His interest in music became greater as he progressed. After several demo songs spread over the Internet, he started to get phone calls from dance clubs that wanted to hire him as a DJ. In April 2006, he signed his first real contract with Warner Music. He released his first single, "Boten Anna", in Scandinavia and it became a hit instantly. Boten Anna was the first ever Swedish language song to make number 1 on the Dutch Top 40 Chart. Recently Basshunter reached 50,000 friends on MySpace which he celebrated by releasing "Beer in the Bar - Myspace edit" and chatting via webcam with his MySpace friends through MSN Messenger. Afterwards he mentioned his computer had crashed due to the high number of people he was chatting with.

Altberg has been diagnosed with Tourette syndromea condition he spent a lot of energy dealing with while growing up and has only gradually overcome.
Basshunter : basshunter
Basshunter : basshunter
By User: colonelrusty
16 Votes, 3.46/5


There are 1 pictures of Basshunter, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Basshunter pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Basshunter anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Basshunter
Basshunter Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert