Axl Rose in pictures and photos, There are 5 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Axl Rose



Axl Rose Page: 1
August 29, 2008: "Axl Rose Reportedly Gets Rude With Kelly Osbourne"

Axl Rose wants to "f**k" Kelly Osbourne. The 46-year-old Guns 'n' Roses rocker reportedly made the comment when he bumped into Kelly, 23, at a recent Hollywood party.

New York designer Richie Rich, who was with Kelly at the bash, told America's OK! magazine: "Axl was really weird with her. He kept leering at her and saying, 'I want to f**k you'."

Kelly was recently seen sporting a huge black eye after a cupboard fell on her. The incident happened when Kelly returned to London from the U.K.'s Reading music festival, after contracting a stomach bug.

A friend of the star said: "Kelly had already called in sick to work for Radio One on Sunday because she was doubled over with bad stomach pains."

"When she got home she reached up to get a glass of water from the cupboard to have a drink when the entire thing fell off the wall and smashed into her face."

"Kelly had blood pouring out of a lump in her head, while black and blue swelling started almost straight away around her eyes."

***

June 26, 2008: " Axl gets FBI On To Blogger"

The FBI took a break from investigating terrorist and criminals to go after a blogger who leaked some songs from the allegedly forthcoming Guns N Roses album.

Last week, the Internet was rocked when California blogger Kevin Skwerl posted nine newly leaked Chinese Democracy tracks, including three previously unheard songs allegedly from Guns n Roses long-awaited album.

Skwerl who used to work in the distribution department of Universal Music and is now a Web designer runs the blog Antiquiet, and says he received the tracks from an anonymous online source.

Yesterday Skwerl was surprised to find himself face to face with two FBI agents who paid a visit to his day job.

It was kind of an ambush, Skwerl reports. When I came back from lunch they were waiting in the lobby for me. Its a little creepy they know where I work. Two young FBI officers, who Skwerl describes as Mulder and Scully types, questioned him for 15 minutes about where he got the tracks and made plans to visit his house at 7:00 a.m. this morning.

***

April1, 2008: "Dr. Pepper Reaches Out to Axl Rose"

Dr. Pepper has high hopes that the reclusive rock star known as Axl Rose wont drop dead before he can finish his long-awaited album. The popular beverage is begging Axl to finally release Guns n Roses Chinese Democracy. Heres whats going down Dr. Pepper will give everyone in America a free can of the beverage if Axl finally gets it together and releases the album any time in 2008. Im not lying as media reps for Dr. Pepper have confirmed the authenticity of the offer. Thats a lot of Dr. Pepper. Fans have been waiting for a new GNR album since 1993.

***

Music Axl Rose pictures and photo gallery albums covers pictures.
Birth name:William Bruce Rose, Jr.
Born:February 6, 1962 Lafayette, Indiana
He is an American musician, best known as the lead singer for Guns N' Roses.
axl rose : 1
axl rose : 1
By User: vkspice
6 Votes, 1.84/5
axl rose : 2
axl rose : 2
By User: vkspice
28 Votes, 4.62/5
axl rose : 3
axl rose : 3
By User: vkspice
31 Votes, 4.72/5
axl rose : 4
axl rose : 4
By User: vkspice
25 Votes, 4.64/5
axl rose : 5
axl rose : 5
By User: singlebraincelled
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 5 pictures of Axl Rose, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Axl Rose pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Axl Rose anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Axl Rose
Axl Rose Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert