Avant in pictures and photos, There are 20 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Avant



Avant Page: 1 2
R&B singer Avant picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Myron Avant.
Born: April 26, 1978 USA.

Avant biography (bio):
Avant is a multi-platinum American R&B singer. A graduate of the Cleveland School of the Arts in 1995 where he majored in theater, he is best known for hits such as "Separated" (the remix to which features Kelly Rowland), "My First Love," which one version features Ketara Wyatt, and "Read Your Mind" (the remix to which features Snoop Dogg on the extended promo vinyl). He was featured in the remix to the Lloyd Banks song "Karma" from the 2004 album The Hunger for More, and has also had a cameo appearance in the 2004 feature film BarberShop 2: Back in Business.

He also did a remix of The Pussycat Dolls song "Stickwitu." He stated that he refused to cooperate with The Pussycat Dolls at first until they offered him a better contract and to perform it and sing his way for a better single. In the past five years, he had a son, Chase, who was born c. 2002. Avant has also appeared on the Oxygen Network reality TV show Janice Dickinson Modeling Agency when he asked Janice to have models dance with him during the release party of the album Director.
Avant : Avant-director-03
Avant : Avant-director-03
By User: colonelrusty
3 Votes, 3.66/5
Avant : Avant umvd002
Avant : Avant umvd002
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 3/5
Avant : p56228ch3u3
Avant : p56228ch3u3
By User: sweet51
4 Votes, 4.5/5
Avant : p25313axdrb
Avant : p25313axdrb
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 5/5
Avant : p23018k8oly
Avant : p23018k8oly
By User: sweet51
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Avant : Avant-6
Avant : Avant-6
By User: fatespuppet
3 Votes, 4.66/5
Avant : Avant umvd007
Avant : Avant umvd007
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 5/5
Avant : Avant-5
Avant : Avant-5
By User: colonelrusty
2 Votes, 2/5
Avant : Avant-1
Avant : Avant-1
By User: colonelrusty
4 Votes, 3.5/5
Avant : Avant-2
Avant : Avant-2
By User: colonelrusty
2 Votes, 3/5


There are 20 pictures of Avant, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Avant pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Avant anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Avant
Avant Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert