Asia Argento in pictures and photos, There are 74 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Asia Argento



Asia Argento Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Actress and director Asia Argento pictures gallery.

Birth name:Asia Anna Maria Argento.
Born: September 20, 1975, Rome, Italy.

One of Italy's most popular actresses, Asia Argento has been labeled on more than one occasion in her native country as "the face of the new generation." The daughter of legendary horror director Dario Argento and stage actress Daria Nicolodi, Argento was born in Rome on September 20, 1975. She broke into film at the tender age of nine and has gone on to enjoy an illustrious and acclaimed career. Although the actress' early prospects were undoubtedly aided by her father's famous name -- she has appeared in a number of his films -- she has become known as an actress in her own right, winning two David di Donatello awards (the Italian Oscar) and two Ciacks (the Italian Golden Globe), among other honors. Argento has acted for a number of non-Italian directors, most notably Patrice Ch?reau in La Reine Margot (1994) and Michael Radford in B. Monkey (1998). The latter film, which starred Argento as a master thief alongside Rupert Everett and Jonathan Rhys Meyers, succeeded in giving her an initial introduction to American art house audiences. In addition to acting, Argento is also a screenwriter and director with a growing number of credits to her name. The handover to then new millennium found the now-established actress following in the footsteps of her father with the release of her directorial debut, Scarlet Diva (2000). A semi-autobiographical tale that journied into the frenzied mind of an actress fueled by excess, Scarlet Diva combined the garish visuals of her father's cinematic heyday with the sensory overload that defined cinema of the millennial crossover.
With B. Monkey and Abel Ferrara's New Rose Hotel failing to gain Argento as much stateside exposure as may have been anticipated and Scarlett Diva still not having found suitable distribution in the U.S., the release of numerous articles and photo spreads in such magazines as Bizarre, Maxim and Entertainment Weekly began to generate a substantial buzz surrounding the release of what would be her biggest American film to date, XXX. As the mysterious love interest of Vin Diesel, Argento seemed poised for the elusive international success that, though she had no doubt gained a reputation as a desirable dark goddess on the glossy pages of men's magazines nationwide, had yet to cement itself in celluliod form. Rebecca Flint, All Movie Guide
asia argento : 27
asia argento : 27
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
asia argento : 28
asia argento : 28
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
asia argento : 29
asia argento : 29
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
asia argento : 31
asia argento : 31
By User: singlebraincelled
1 Votes, 5/5
Actress Asia Argento bikini pictures
Actress Asia Argento bikini pictures
By User: colonelrusty
3 Votes, 2.66/5
Actress Asia Argento bikini pictures
Actress Asia Argento bikini pictures
By User: colonelrusty
3 Votes, 3.66/5
Actress Asia Argento bikini pictures
Actress Asia Argento bikini pictures
By User: colonelrusty
10 Votes, 3.72/5
Actress Asia Argento bikini pictures
Actress Asia Argento bikini pictures
By User: colonelrusty
19 Votes, 4.7/5
Sexy Asia Argento pic/photo at GQ Magazine
Sexy Asia Argento pic/photo at GQ Magazine
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
42 Votes, 3.3/5
Sexy Asia Argento pic/photo at GQ Magazine
Sexy Asia Argento pic/photo at GQ Magazine
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
10 Votes, 3.28/5


There are 74 pictures of Asia Argento, on 8 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Asia Argento pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Asia Argento anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Asia Argento
Asia Argento Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert