Arabella Kiesbauer in pictures and photos, There are 8 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Arabella Kiesbauer



Arabella Kiesbauer Page: 1
Actress,T.v presenter , and writer Arabella Kiesbauer pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name:Arabella Cosima-Asereba Kiesbauer.
Born:April 8, 1969 in Vienna, Austria.

Arabella Cosima-Asereba Kiesbauer (born April 8, 1969 in Vienna, Austria) is a TV presenter, writer and actress. She grew up in Vienna with her grandmother after her mother Hannelore (a German theater actress) and her father Sammy Ammissah (an engineer from Ghana) separated.

While she studied journalism and dramaturgy she started to work as presenter with the Austrian public service television broadcaster ORF.

From 1994 to 2004 she hosted her own daily talk show Arabella on the German TV channel Pro7. On January 17, 2006 she started a weekly late night talk show Talk ohne Show on the Berlin TV station N24 TV. However, after 40 shows she resigned suddenly claiming that the frequent traveling between Vienna and Berlin was putting too much stress on her private life.

Arabella Kiesbauer won several awards for her TV work, 1994 the Bayerischen Fernsehpreis in the category Beste Talk-Newcomerin and 1996 the media award Das Goldene Kabel.

On June 9, 1995 she was the target of a letter bomb at the Pro7 studios and her assistant got injured.

She appeared in the German Playboy on the cover and 14 pages in July 1995. Arabella Kiesbauer also works as a model and fashion ambassador for the shoe company Vgele Shoes.

Since November 2004 Kiesbauer has been married to the Viennese businessman Florens Eblinger. They are expecting their first child.


TV Works :

1989-1993: Presenter of ORF youth magazine X-Large
1990/1991: Presenter of 3Sat city series Inter-City
1991: Presenter of ProSieben magazine Rund um Hollywood
June 1994-2004: Presenter of the ProSieben talk show Arabella
Feb. 1996 - Apr. 1997: Presenter of ProSieben show Arabella night
Sept. 1996: Presenter of ProSieben special broadcast Arabella Help!
2002/2003: Presenter of the ORF casting show Starmania
2003/2004: Presenter of the ORF casting show Starmania - Die neue Generation
2003, 2004, 2005 and 2006: Presentation of the Wiener Opernball
August 2004: Presenter of the Sound of Football gala
Autumn 2004: Presenter of the Die Austro-Pop-Show
Since 2006: Presenter of the N24 late night talk show Arabella Kiesbauer
arabella kiesbauer : 1
arabella kiesbauer : 1
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
arabella kiesbauer : arabella kiesbauer2
arabella kiesbauer : arabella kiesbauer2
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
arabella kiesbauer : G128972 b
arabella kiesbauer : G128972 b
By User: vkspice
24 Votes, 3.96/5
arabella kiesbauer : arabella kiesbauer 1
arabella kiesbauer : arabella kiesbauer 1
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 5/5
arabella kiesbauer : arabella kiesbauer
arabella kiesbauer : arabella kiesbauer
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 5/5
arabella kiesbauer : arabella kiesbauer 3
arabella kiesbauer : arabella kiesbauer 3
By User: vkspice
7 Votes, 3/5
arabella kiesbauer : G1289735
arabella kiesbauer : G1289735
By User: vkspice
3 Votes, 5/5
arabella kiesbauer : G128974 4
arabella kiesbauer : G128974 4
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 4/5


There are 8 pictures of Arabella Kiesbauer, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Arabella Kiesbauer pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Arabella Kiesbauer anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Arabella Kiesbauer
Arabella Kiesbauer Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert