Anouk Aimee in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Anouk Aimee



Anouk Aimee Page: 1
Actress Anouk Aimee pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name:Franoise Sorya Dreyfus.
Born:April 27, 1932 Paris,France.

Born into a theatrical family, Anouk Aimee was trained in acting and dancing at the Bauer-Therond school. In films from the age of 14, Ms. Aimee (usually billed merely as Anouk) was elevated to international stardom in 1949's Lovers of Verona, specifically written for her by Jacques Prevert. Possessed of an aloof, haunting beauty, Anouk has given her best performances under the knowing direction of such European masters as Federico Fellini (La Dolce Vita, 8 1/2) and Jacques Demy (Lola, The Model Shop). She has also worked extensively in English language films; she did her bit for the Resistance in Anatole Litvak's The Journey (1959), essayed the title role in George Cukor's Justine (1969), and portrayed the worldly-wise Simone Lowenthal in Robert Altman's Ready to Wear (1994). Her most famous screen assignment, and the one that earned her an Academy Award nomination, was the role of Anne Gauthier in Claude Lelouch's A Man and a Woman (1966). Looking every bit as alluring as she had in '66, Anouk Aimee reprised this role in 1986's A Man and a Woman: Twenty Years Later.

Notable roles :Anne in A Man and a Woman.
anouk aimee : 1
anouk aimee : 1
By User: xTrinity
6 Votes, 3.66/5
Anouk Aimee : Anouk Aimee 0
Anouk Aimee : Anouk Aimee 0
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 4/5
Anouk Aimee : Anouk Aimee 1
Anouk Aimee : Anouk Aimee 1
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 3 pictures of Anouk Aimee, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Anouk Aimee pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Anouk Aimee anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Anouk Aimee
Anouk Aimee Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert