Anna Farris in pictures and photos, There are 19 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Anna Farris



Anna Farris Page: 1 2
Actress Anna Farris pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Anna Kay Faris.
Born: November 29, 1976 Baltimore, Maryland, USA.
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m).
Spouse(s):
-Ben Indra (3 June 2004 - present) (filed for divorce).

Anna Farris biography (bio):
Personal life:
Faris, the daughter of Jack (of Scottish/Spanish descent) and Karen (of italy, and sicily descent) and sister of Bob Faris, grew up in Edmonds, Washington, north of Seattle. Her parents encouraged her to pursue acting when she was young and she gave her first professional acting performance at age 9 at the Seattle Repertory Theater. After attending Edmonds Woodway High School, she studied English literature at the University of Washington.
In 2004, Faris married actor Ben Indra, whom she met while working on Lovers Lane and whom she had dated since 1999. She filed for divorce on April 3, 2007, citing irreconcilable differences.

Film career:
Her first significant film role was in the independent production Lovers Lane (1999). Her breakout role was the horror film parody Scary Movie (2000). The 5'5" Faris is a natural light brunette (as seen in the film May), but usually keeps her hair dyed blonde. She dyed her hair black for the filming of Scary Movie so that her character more closely resembled Neve Campbell, who played the equivalent character in Scream, one of the films that Scary Movie was parodying.
Faris gained further popularity after becoming recurring character Erica in the final season of the popular American sitcom Friends. She also was in the critically acclaimed film Lost in Translationin which she plays an actress promoting the fictional action movie Midnight Velocity.
Faris was in a movie called Waiting... with Ryan Reynolds and Justin Long. In 2005, she appeared again with Reynolds in Just Friends, playing a supporting role as a pop-diva singer named Samantha James. While the film received mixed reviews, it gained a small cult-following, and many fans praised Faris for her performance. Faris's role as the motor mouthed LaShawn Malone in Brokeback Mountain (2005) brought her to the attention of a much wider audience, her character being parodied by fans of the movie on the internet. Faris starred with Uma Thurman and Luke Wilson in the feature film My Super Ex-Girlfriend, released on July 21, 2006. She will soon begin production on the comedy Kids in America, playing Topher Grace's twin sister, in addition to her upcoming films Mama's Boy with Jeff Daniels and Diane Keaton, and Smiley Face with Adam Brody and John Cho. She is also currently producing a yet-untitled film with Happy Madison Productions about a retired Playboy bunny.
Actress Anna Farris pictures
Actress Anna Farris pictures
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 5/5
Actress Anna Farris pictures
Actress Anna Farris pictures
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
2 Votes, 5/5
Actress Anna Farris pictures
Actress Anna Farris pictures
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 5/5
Actress Anna Farris pictures
Actress Anna Farris pictures
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Actress Anna Farris pictures
Actress Anna Farris pictures
By User: sweet51
2 Votes, 5/5
Actress Anna Farris pictures
Actress Anna Farris pictures
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Actress Anna Farris pictures
Actress Anna Farris pictures
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Actress Anna Farris pictures
Actress Anna Farris pictures
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Sexy actress Anna Farris pink bikini pictures on the set of the untitled Anna Farris Playboy Bunny m
Sexy actress Anna Farris pink bikini pictures on the set of the untitled Anna Farris Playboy Bunny m
By User: bignoseeddy
9 Votes, 3.32/5
Sexy actress Anna Farris pink bikini pictures on the set of the untitled Anna Farris Playboy Bunny m
Sexy actress Anna Farris pink bikini pictures on the set of the untitled Anna Farris Playboy Bunny m
By User: bignoseeddy
9 Votes, 4.76/5


There are 19 pictures of Anna Farris, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Anna Farris pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Anna Farris anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Anna Farris
Anna Farris Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert