Anjani in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Anjani



Anjani Page: 1
Music singer,songwriter and pianist Anjani picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Anjani Thomas.
Born: July 10, 1959 Honolulu, Hawaii.

Anjani biography (bio):
Anjani Thomas is an American singer-songwriter and pianist best known for her work with singer-songwriter Leonard Cohen, as well as Carl Anderson, Frank Gambale, and Stanley Clarke. She became a solo artist in 2000.

Anjani was born in Honolulu, Hawaii where she trained in guitar, piano and voice. She attended Berklee College of Music for a year then moved to New York City to a pursue a music career. She performed in jazz clubs before meeting producer John Lissauer, who hired her to provide backup vocals on Leonard Cohen's influential song "Hallelujah" from Various Positions. Anjani went on to tour with Cohen in 1985 as his keyboardist and backup vocalist, and has regularly worked with Cohen ever since, lending her talents to I'm Your Man, The Future, and Dear Heather.

Anjani launched a solo career with Anjani in 2000 followed by The Sacred Names in 2001 an ode to the Aramaic, Greek and Hebrew names of God. In 2006, Cohen contributed lyrics and production talents to Anjani's music and arrangements for Blue Alert on Columbia Records. The song "Blue Alert" was used in a 2007 Old Navy TV spot.
Anjani : Anjani-sf01
Anjani : Anjani-sf01
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Anjani : Anjani-sf02
Anjani : Anjani-sf02
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Anjani : Anjani-sf03
Anjani : Anjani-sf03
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 3 pictures of Anjani, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Anjani pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Anjani anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Anjani
Anjani Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert