Angelique Pettyjohn in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album -> Angelique Pettyjohn

Angelique Pettyjohn Page: 1
Actress Angelique Pettyjohn pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name:Angelique Pettyjohn.
Born:March 10, 1943 Los Angeles, California, USA.
Died:February 14, 1992,Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.

Angelique Pettyjohn (March 10, 1943- February 14, 1992) was an American actress and ecdysiast. She is best known for her appearance in the Star Trek episode, "The Gamesters of Triskelion". Pettyjohn has appeared under a number of pseudonyms, including Angelique, Roxanne Roll, Angel St. John and Heaven St. John.

Pettyjohn was born in Los Angeles, California. Her first film appearance was in the 1965 film The Love Rebellion (as Angelique). Her big break came after appearing in the 1967 Elvis Presley film, Clambake. She also tested for the role of Nova in the 1968 version of Planet of the Apes (Linda Harrison got the part).

Pettyjohn is probably best known for her guest appearances in various 1960s television shows. In addition to Star Trek, Pettyjohn appeared on Mister Terrific, The Green Hornet, Get Smart, Batman, Love, American Style and The Girl From U.N.C.L.E.

Pettyjohn's career after the 1960s was less successful, leading her to work first as a stripper, then later to appear in softcore films. By the early 1980s she had appeared in several hardcore films as well. The burgeoning Star Trek fan movement rediscovered her, allowing her to leave the adult industry in the mid 1980s. She appeared in such cult classic features as Repo Man (1984), Biohazard (1985) and Mike Jittlov's film The Wizard of Speed and Time (1989), where she played an assistant to a movie executive (and designed her own costumes).

In 1989 Pettyjohn accepted an offer to work as a showgirl and stripper in a Las Vegas review. She appeared in shows at the Maxim Hotel and Casino (now the Westin Causarina Las Vegas Hotel) and the Silver Slipper.

On St. Valentine's Day 1992, Pettyjohn died in Las Vegas, Nevada of cervical cancer.
Actress angelique pettyjohn : 1
Actress angelique pettyjohn : 1
By User: ohjoy
15 Votes, 4.2/5
Actress angelique pettyjohn : 2
Actress angelique pettyjohn : 2
By User: ohjoy
9 Votes, 4.44/5
Angelique Pettyjohn : Angelique Pettyjohn 0
Angelique Pettyjohn : Angelique Pettyjohn 0
By User: jheart
3 Votes, 5/5

There are 3 pictures of Angelique Pettyjohn, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Angelique Pettyjohn pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Angelique Pettyjohn anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album


Angelique Pettyjohn
Angelique Pettyjohn Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage


  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections