Angela Lindvall in pictures and photos, There are 125 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Angela Lindvall



Angela Lindvall Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Actress and supermodel Angela Lindvall picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Angela Lindvall.
Born: January 14, 1979 Midwest City, Oklahoma, USA.
Nickname: Angie.
Height: 5'10" (178 cm).
Hair color: light brown.
Eye color: blue.
Measurements: 34-24-34 (86-62-89cm).
Shoe size: 10 (US).
Spouse(s):
-William Edwards (? - present) they have two children.

Angela Lindvall biography (bio):
Angela Lindvall is an American actress and supermodel known for her distinctive walk.
She has appeared on the cover of several magazines such as ELLE, Harper's Bazaar, Marie Claire, Numero, Vogue, I-D and W. She was a Victoria's Secret model, most recently appearing in the 2001, 2003, 2005 and 2006 fashion shows, and has also appeared in the Fendi, Calvin Klein, Christian Dior, Tommy Hilfiger, Jil Sander, Chanel, and H&M campaigns. She is also frequently featured in the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue.
She is also an ardent environmentalist and vegetarian and is the founder and president of the Collage Foundation, an organization promoting sustainability and environmentally conscious choices among young people. She was named Best Dressed Environmentalist in 2004 and 2005 by the Sustainable Style Foundation.
As an actress, she has appeared in CQ (2001) and Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang (2005). She can also be seen in the DKNY promotional films New York Stories (2003) and DKNY Road Stories (2004).
Lindvall is married to professional diver William Edwards. They have two sons, William Dakota, born in 2002, and another son, Sebastian, who was born in May 2005.
On August 2, 2006, Angela's sister Audrey Lindvall, an IMG model, died. Audrey was struck by a truck in Lees Summit, Missouri, while out on a bicycle ride with a friend.
Angela is currently the face of Spanish high-street store Zara, and features in their Spring/Summer '07 Campaign.
Angela will appear in the upcoming 2008 horror film Pearblossom along side Scout Taylor-Compton.
Female model angela lindvall : 30
Female model angela lindvall : 30
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Female model angela lindvall : 29
Female model angela lindvall : 29
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Female model angela lindvall : 28
Female model angela lindvall : 28
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Female model angela lindvall : 27
Female model angela lindvall : 27
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Female model angela lindvall : 26
Female model angela lindvall : 26
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Female model angela lindvall : 31
Female model angela lindvall : 31
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Female model angela lindvall : 32
Female model angela lindvall : 32
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Female model angela lindvall : 33
Female model angela lindvall : 33
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Angela Lindvall : 150th Louis Vuitton Anniversary
Angela Lindvall : 150th Louis Vuitton Anniversary
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Angela Lindvall : Angela 20Lindvall-2
Angela Lindvall : Angela 20Lindvall-2
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 125 pictures of Angela Lindvall, on 13 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Angela Lindvall pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Angela Lindvall anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Angela Lindvall
Angela Lindvall Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert