Andrea Bowen in pictures and photos, There are 138 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Andrea Bowen



Andrea Bowen Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Actress Andrea Bowen picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Andrea Elizabeth Bowen.
Born: March 4, 1990 Columbus, Ohio, USA.
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m).

*** NEW pictures of Andrea Bowen at the LA premiere - 'The Eye' in ArcLight Cinerama Dome
January 31,2008

Andrea Bowen biography (bio):
Andrea Bowen is an American actress. She is perhaps best known for playing Julie Mayer on Desperate Housewives.
Bowen made her Broadway debut in 1996 as Young Cosette/Young Eponine in Les Misrables. At six, she was the youngest actress to ever play the role. From 1996 to 2001 Bowen was a consistent presence on Broadway. She appeared in the original company of the 1998 revival of The Sound of Music as Marta, and in 2000, created the role of Adele in the musical version of Jane Eyre. Bowen was also a member of The Broadway Kids concert group. Several of Bowen's siblings have also been heavily involved in musical theatre, performing roles in various other Broadway shows.
Since 2004, Bowen has portrayed Julie Mayer on Desperate Housewives. She has also had recurring or guest starring roles on such shows as Nip/Tuck, One Tree Hill (with friend Sophia Bush), Boston Public and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit. In the film Red Riding Hood she appears as one of "The Three Ashleys." Most recently, she played the role of Candace in the esoteric adventure film Eye of the Dolphin. She will also be starring in the Lifetime Original movie Girl, Positive.
Andrea Bowen arrives to the 20th Anniversary Environmental Media Awards held on the backlot at Paramount Studios on October 25th 2009 in Los Angeles 4
Andrea Bowen arrives to the 20th Anniversary Environmental Media Awards held on the backlot at Paramount Studios on October 25th 2009 in Los Angeles 4
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Andrea Bowen arrives to the 20th Anniversary Environmental Media Awards held on the backlot at Paramount Studios on October 25th 2009 in Los Angeles 1
Andrea Bowen arrives to the 20th Anniversary Environmental Media Awards held on the backlot at Paramount Studios on October 25th 2009 in Los Angeles 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Andrea Bowen arrives to the 20th Anniversary Environmental Media Awards held on the backlot at Paramount Studios on October 25th 2009 in Los Angeles 5
Andrea Bowen arrives to the 20th Anniversary Environmental Media Awards held on the backlot at Paramount Studios on October 25th 2009 in Los Angeles 5
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Andrea Bowen arrives to the 20th Anniversary Environmental Media Awards held on the backlot at Paramount Studios on October 25th 2009 in Los Angeles 3
Andrea Bowen arrives to the 20th Anniversary Environmental Media Awards held on the backlot at Paramount Studios on October 25th 2009 in Los Angeles 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Andrea Bowen arrives to the 20th Anniversary Environmental Media Awards held on the backlot at Paramount Studios on October 25th 2009 in Los Angeles 2
Andrea Bowen arrives to the 20th Anniversary Environmental Media Awards held on the backlot at Paramount Studios on October 25th 2009 in Los Angeles 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Andrea Bowen attends the 11th Anniversay Celebration of Nylon Magazine at Trousdale on April 7th 2010 in West Hollywood 1
Andrea Bowen attends the 11th Anniversay Celebration of Nylon Magazine at Trousdale on April 7th 2010 in West Hollywood 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Andrea Bowen attends the 11th Anniversay Celebration of Nylon Magazine at Trousdale on April 7th 2010 in West Hollywood 2
Andrea Bowen attends the 11th Anniversay Celebration of Nylon Magazine at Trousdale on April 7th 2010 in West Hollywood 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Dana Delany and Andrea Bowen attend the celebrity rally on ABCs Wisteria Lane to raise awareness about child hunger on April 7th 2010 in Universal City 1
Dana Delany and Andrea Bowen attend the celebrity rally on ABCs Wisteria Lane to raise awareness about child hunger on April 7th 2010 in Universal City 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Dana Delany and Andrea Bowen attend the celebrity rally on ABCs Wisteria Lane to raise awareness about child hunger on April 7th 2010 in Universal City 2
Dana Delany and Andrea Bowen attend the celebrity rally on ABCs Wisteria Lane to raise awareness about child hunger on April 7th 2010 in Universal City 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Dana Delany and Andrea Bowen attend the celebrity rally on ABCs Wisteria Lane to raise awareness about child hunger on April 7th 2010 in Universal City 3
Dana Delany and Andrea Bowen attend the celebrity rally on ABCs Wisteria Lane to raise awareness about child hunger on April 7th 2010 in Universal City 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 138 pictures of Andrea Bowen, on 14 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Andrea Bowen pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Andrea Bowen anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Andrea Bowen
Andrea Bowen Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert