Ana Cristina in pictures and photos, There are 1 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Ana Cristina



Ana Cristina Page: 1
Music Ana Cristina picture (pic) and photo gallery albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Ana Cristina Alvarez.
Born: born on June 2, 1985 in Miami, Florida, USA.

Ana Cristina Alvarez is a Cuban-American singer born on June 2, 1985 in Miami, Florida, to Cuban-American parents of European origin. At the age of 15, the 6-octave-vocal-range prodigy was signed by Sony International's label, Sony Discos. Her debut Spanish album Ana Cristina, produced by Emilio Estefan, Rudy Perez and Manny Benito among others, followed in 2003. She was the first Hispanic in American history to sing the national anthem acapella at a Presidential Inauguration on January 20, 2005. Also a pianist, songwriter and composer, in March of the same year Ana Cristina became one of the youngest members of the ASCAP.

On October 6, 2006, Ana Cristina was invited to sing in the White House for a private show produced by Emilio Estefan and the organizers at the White House. Also present, besides the President of the United States, was the crowned prince of Spain, Philippe, and other ambassadors to various nations. Ana Cristina was introduced by the President himself before her performance and was set to perform two songs, until the President requested an encore that led to a total of 3 songs.

During World Cup 2006, Ana Cristina was chosen by the Univision Network to sing one of the main promotional themes for the major sporting event entitled, "You Can Change the World."

Ana Cristinas creative and artistic growth has been completed with her skillfully combined development to compose her own songs with the guitar and piano. The outcome of her ability to manipulate words and improvisational melodies so easily has resulted in her capability to churn out well-crafted dynamic songs that go hand in hand with her commanding stage presence.

Whether it is through the mediums of live performance or in her writing, Ana Cristina is constantly innovating ideas that have evolved into an original musical style that only she can call her own.

Ana Cristina performing "Besame Mucho", "At Last", and "Contigo en la distancia" at the White House October 6, 2006:
ana cristina : 1
ana cristina : 1
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 1 pictures of Ana Cristina, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Ana Cristina pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Ana Cristina anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Ana Cristina
Ana Cristina Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert