Amy Carlson in pictures and photos, There are 13 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Amy Carlson



Amy Carlson Page: 1 2
Actress Amy Carlson picture(s)/pic, wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth Name: Amy Lynn Carlson.
Born: July 7, 1968, Glen Ellyn, Illinois, USA.
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m).

Amy Carlson biography (bio):
Amy Lynn Carlson is an American actress best known for playing Josie Watts on Another World and Alex Taylor on Third Watch. Most recently, she played Kelly Gaffney on the short-lived NBC courtroom drama, Law & Order: Trial by Jury.
When Carlson was 13, her family (consisting of her parents, herself, and three siblings) moved to Amman, Jordan for one year, where her parents had been hired to teach at the American Community School. After returning to the United States, Carlson attended Knox College in Galesburg, Illinois. While in college, Carlson was active in the schools theatre department, appearing in Fifth of July, Noises Off, A Lie of the Mind, and School for Scandal. Carlson graduated cum laude.
Carlson is represented by Darris Hatch on behalf of the The Paradigm Agency.
Amy Carlson currently resides in Manhattans East Village.

Awards and nominations:
* 1998 Carlson was nominated for a Daytime Emmy Award in the category of "Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Daytime Drama Series."
* 1997 Amy Carlson and Timothy Gibbs were nominated for "Hottest Romance" for their portrayal of Josie and Gary Sinclair on the NBC drama, Another World.
* 1995 Carlson was nominated for "Outstanding Newcomer" at the Soap Opera Awards for her role as Josie Watts on Another World.

Trivia:
* Aside from the year her family spent in Jordan, Carlson has done relief work in Central Africa, and she has visited every U.S. state except Alaska.
* Carlson has been in two bands: Porridge in New York City, and MSG, an all-girls punk band in Chicago.
* Carlson has three pet cats and two pet pigs, Arnold and Arlene, which were rescued runts from her uncles farm.
* On her ankle, Carlson has two tattoos, both Chinese symbols. One symbolizes "peace of mind," while the other symbolizes "love and happiness."
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-2
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-2
By User: anorexicpride
4 Votes, 4.76/5
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-SGG-026441
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-SGG-026441
By User: anorexicpride
2 Votes, 4/5
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-4
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-4
By User: anorexicpride
2 Votes, 4/5
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-1
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-1
By User: anorexicpride
3 Votes, 4.66/5
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-6
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-6
By User: jheart
2 Votes, 5/5
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-SGG-026439
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-SGG-026439
By User: jheart
3 Votes, 4.66/5
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-SGG-026443
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-SGG-026443
By User: jheart
2 Votes, 3.5/5
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-3
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-3
By User: jheart
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-SGG-026438
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-SGG-026438
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 5/5
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-5
Amy Carlson : Amy Carlson-5
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 13 pictures of Amy Carlson, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Amy Carlson pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Amy Carlson anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Amy Carlson
Amy Carlson Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert