Almudena Fernandez in pictures and photos, There are 136 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Almudena Fernandez



Almudena Fernandez Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
ADDED NEW Supermodel Almudena Fernandez pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name:Almudena Fernndez
Born:January 1, 1977 in Benavente, Spain.

Almudena was born in 1974 in Benavente and moved to Madrid when she was a child. Her modeling carreer started after high school when she finished second in the Supermodel of the World contest sponsored by Spanish Elle.

Thanks to her latin beauty, she quickly worked with famous brands or designers such as Lacoste, Hermes, Alain Manoukian, Bisou-Bisou, Olivier Strelli, Hanro and Wolford... She also appeared on the covers of prestigious magazines like Elle or Cosmopolitan.

Almudena has been the face of two fragrances : Carolina Herrera's Aquaflore (in 1998) and Givenchy's Organza Indecence since the end of 1999. She's now one of the most famous spanish supermodels.

Almudena left Spain 5 years ago and she's currently living in New-York. Her boyfriend is Cameron, who is a model too.

Almudena Fernandez is one of the most famous spanish international Supermodels who began her professional career at an early age leaving Madrid in search for a path that eventually would take her to Milan, Paris and finally New York where she has established her home for the past few years.

Almudena has been the cover girl for the most prestigious fashion magazines such as Elle, Marie Claire, Vogue, Cosmopolitan, Madame Figaro, Shape, Biba, Joyce and Harper's Bazaar among others. She has been photographed by such prestigious photographers like Michael Thompson, Ruben Afanador, Raphael Mazzucco, Walter Chin ,David Baley, Mark Baptist, Diego Uchitel, Norman Jean Roy to name a few for worlwide know campaigns for Hermes, Givenchy, Cartier, Wolford, Revlon ,Lacoste, Carolina Herrera, Lancel, Jean Franco Ferre, LOreal, Carrera&Carrera, Victorias Secret, Kookai...etc.

Ever since Almudena arrived to New York 7 years ago she has combined her work as a top model with acting classes at the prestigious school New Actors Workshop directed by George Morrison and the Academy Award winner Mike Nichols.

Back in Madrid Almudena took acting classes at Cristina Rota's school of actors which led her to star at Willie Nelson's Maria video clip aside Luke Wilson.

Almudena, who continues her career as a top model, uses her notoriety to create awareness of the importance of caring for our environment and she doesn't hesitate to do this by collaborating with some projects such as Greenpeace's campaign to fight against the contamination of the sea bottoms, the United Nations to promote micro-credits for the Women of the World and Triball a new concept of brand-neighbourhood in Madrid based on the support for a environment and sustainable consumption.
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 33
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 33
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 28
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 28
By User: colonelrusty
2 Votes, 5/5
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 17
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 17
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 61
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 61
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 63
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 63
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 55
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 55
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 64
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 64
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 59
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 59
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 7
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 7
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 46
Alice Dodd : Almudena Fernandez 46
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 136 pictures of Almudena Fernandez, on 14 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Almudena Fernandez pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Almudena Fernandez anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Almudena Fernandez
Almudena Fernandez Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert