Alison Sweeney in pictures and photos, There are 93 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Alison Sweeney



Alison Sweeney Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
June 25, 2008: ""Biggest Loser" Host Alison Sweeney Pregnant With Second Baby"

"Biggest Loser" host Alison Sweeney is expecting baby no. 2. She has revealed her condition to her contestants on the show.

The 31-year-old actress' rep Carrie Simons confirms the news to People magazine. She said that Sweeney announced her pregnancy in front of the season six cast.

Simons said, "She told them that, in a season all about family, hers is about to get bigger."

***

Actress Alison Sweeney picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Alison Ann Sweeney.
Born: September 19, 1976 Los Angeles, California, USA.
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m).
Spouse(s)
-Dave Sanov (8 July 2000 - present) they have one child.

Alison Sweeney biography (bio):
Alison Ann Sweeney is an American soap opera actress. She was born in Los Angeles, California.
Alison is best known for her portrayal of Samantha "Sami" Gene Brady on the American soap opera Days of Our Lives. In this role, she has earned four Soap Opera Digest Awards and a Fan Voted Daytime Emmy Award. She has been on Days since January 22, 1993. A teenage actress on the soap, she took fellow Days star Bryan Dattilo to her high school prom.
Her television debut was at age 5 in a Kodak advertisement.
In the 1990s, Sweeney struggled with her weight. She eventually was a dress size 12, not obese by medical standards, but still quite larger than her television peers. She documented all the tabloid talk and personal anguish in her 2004 memoir, All The Days of My Life (So Far).
In 2002, she appeared on a celebrity episode of the NBC reality game show Fear Factor. Her appearance was notable for her panic at being in a "coffin" with large flatworms, Madagascar hissing cockroaches, and snakes.
On February 25, 2005, Sweeney gave birth to a son, Benjamin Edward Sanov at 10:30 AM.
Sweeney currently lives in Los Angeles with her husband David Sanov, a California highway patrolman, who once appeared on Days of Our Lives in the role of a police officer.
She will host the 4th season of The Biggest Loser, replacing Caroline Rhea.
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-17
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-17
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 5/5
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-3
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-3
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 5/5
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-7
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-7
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-6
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-6
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-5
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-5
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-1
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-1
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-11
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-11
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-4
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-4
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-8
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-8
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-2
Alison Sweeney : Alison Sweeney-2
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 93 pictures of Alison Sweeney, on 10 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Alison Sweeney pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Alison Sweeney anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Alison Sweeney
Alison Sweeney Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert