Alicia Villarreal in pictures and photos, There are 9 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Alicia Villarreal



Alicia Villarreal Page: 1
Music singer Alicia Villarreal picture (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Martha Alicia Villarreal Esparza.
Born: August 31, 1974 Monterrey.

Alicia Villarreal biography (bio):
Villarreal first performed the song Mundo De Juguetes at Pipo, a national TV show her parents took her to. Her first professional performance was at a church fundraiser.
In 1995, Grupo Lmite, group of Musica Grupera with her as lead singer, started touring with the more famous Grupo Bronco. Among their songs were "Acariciame", "Te Aprovechas" and "Solo Contigo". Grupo Limite released six albums altogether, including a live CD recorded in Mexico City.
In 2003, Alicia released a solo album in the ranchera style titled Soy Lo Prohibido. It launched the single Te Quedo Grande la Yegua. In it, she sings to her man, telling him that she is too much woman for him to handle. It is rumored that she wrote the song about her ex-husband.
In 2004, after parting ways with her bandmates, she released another solo album entitled Cuando el Corazn se Cruza. The album was produced by her current husband, Cruz Martnez, and they wrote several of the songs together. The album has garnered her several awards, including a Latin Grammy.
Alicia Villarreal performed for the highly televised Selena Vive, where she performed Si Una Vez. She later released this song along with 2 other new songs Punalada Trapera and Ya No Hay Amor on a dual disc of the album Cuando El Corazn Se Cruza. The dual disc also contained 5 remixes to her previous songs and a collection of all her music videos. The dual disc was released in Mexico in 2005. There is still no release date set for United States. She has also released a fragrance in Mexico.
On April 18, 2006, Villrreal released Orgullo de Mujer. The album was produced by Joan Sebastian. Her first single off the album Insensible A Ti (Me Pone A Mil) reached the number one spot and has managed to maintain itself there for several weeks.
She divorced from ex-soccer player Arturo Carmona, with whom she had a daughter, Melanie Aide, in 1999. She is currently married to Cruz Martinez of the Kumbia Kings fame. In December 2005, she gave birth to a son, Cruz Angelo.
Alicia Villarreal : Alicia-Villarreal-uml04
Alicia Villarreal : Alicia-Villarreal-uml04
By User: vkspice
14 Votes, 4.42/5
Alicia Villarreal : Alicia-Villarreal-uml02
Alicia Villarreal : Alicia-Villarreal-uml02
By User: vkspice
4 Votes, 4.5/5
Alicia Villarreal : Alicia-Villarreal-uml03
Alicia Villarreal : Alicia-Villarreal-uml03
By User: vkspice
4 Votes, 4.74/5
Alicia Villarreal : Alicia-Villarreal-uml01
Alicia Villarreal : Alicia-Villarreal-uml01
By User: vkspice
10 Votes, 4.4/5
Alicia Villarreal : Alicia-Villarreal-uml06
Alicia Villarreal : Alicia-Villarreal-uml06
By User: singlebraincelled
5 Votes, 4.6/5
Alicia Cuando el Corazon Se Cruza album cover
Alicia Cuando el Corazon Se Cruza album cover
By User: fatespuppet
3 Votes, 4.66/5
Alicia Cuando el Corazon Se Cruza Dualdisc Special Edition album cover
Alicia Cuando el Corazon Se Cruza Dualdisc Special Edition album cover
By User: fatespuppet
9 Votes, 4.34/5
Alicia Orgullo de Mujer album cover
Alicia Orgullo de Mujer album cover
By User: fatespuppet
4 Votes, 4.74/5
Alicia Soy Lo Prohibido album cover
Alicia Soy Lo Prohibido album cover
By User: fatespuppet
2 Votes, 5/5


There are 9 pictures of Alicia Villarreal, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Alicia Villarreal pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Alicia Villarreal anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Alicia Villarreal
Alicia Villarreal Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert