Alicia Machado in pictures and photos, There are 7 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Alicia Machado



Alicia Machado Page: 1
Miss Universe 1996 Alicia Machado pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Yoseph Alicia Machado Fajardo.
Born: December 6, 1976 Maracay, Venezuela.
Height: 5 ft 7 in (1.7 m).
Eye color: Brown.
Hair color: Brown.
Title(s):
-Miss Yaracuy 1996.
-Miss Venezuela 1996.
-Miss Universe 1996.

Yoseph Alicia Machado Fajardo is commonly known as Alicia Machado, was the fourth woman from Venezuela to win the Miss Universe crown. Machado was born in Maracay in the state of Aragua. She is the daughter of a Cuban father and Spanish mother.
Machado won Venezuela's 1995 pageant representing Yaracuy and then the Miss Universe 1996 crown in Las Vegas. The runner-up, Jacqueline Aguilera, also won the Miss World 1995 crown, marking the second time that Venezuela had held the two world titles simultaneously. Machado's reign came as Donald Trump took ownership of the Miss Universe pageant.

Weight gain controversy:
During her reign as Miss Universe, Machado made headlines when it was reported that she gained too much weight and the Miss Universe Organization was considering replacing her with her runner-up, Taryn Mansell of Aruba. In the end, Machado managed to shed some of the weight off and retained her title. Donald Trump, however, was less magnaminous. While calling in live on the Howard Stern radio show to promote the 1997 Miss Universe pageant, he called her an "eating machine".

After Miss Universe:
During 20042005, she pursued a career as a TV commercial model with particular success in promoting a dieting product. She also became engaged to Venezuelan baseball player Bobby Abreu, then with the Philadelphia Phillies. In 2005 Alicia appeared on a Mexican reality show called La Granja ("The Farm") and caused scandal when she was filmed having sex with another show participant. After the film and photos became public, Abreu broke off their engagement.
On February 19, 2006, Alicia debuted on a Mexican Reality Show named Cantando Por Un Sueo ("Singing For A Dream") a program in the line of the previous Bailando Por Un Sueo ("Dancing For A Dream") in which the winner has the chance for a dream to come true. The show is very similar to Dancing with the Stars (USA) and Mira Quin Baila ("Look Who's Dancing") (Spain).
Alicia appeared on the cover and in the Mexican February 2006 edition of Playboy magazine. She become the first and only Miss Universe to pose nude for Playboy. She dedicated her photographs to Donald Trump.
One of her movies was titled I love Miami, sharing credits with Ofelia Medina.
She currently lives in Mxico.
Alicia Machado : alicia machado rctv
Alicia Machado : alicia machado rctv
By User: shiftingjoe
5 Votes, 4.4/5
Alicia Machado : alicia machado rctv+ 4
Alicia Machado : alicia machado rctv+ 4
By User: shiftingjoe
4 Votes, 3.26/5
Alicia Machado : alicia machado rctv+ 3
Alicia Machado : alicia machado rctv+ 3
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 4/5
Alicia Machado : alicia1
Alicia Machado : alicia1
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 4/5
Alicia Machado : alicia2
Alicia Machado : alicia2
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 4/5
Alicia Machado : alicia4
Alicia Machado : alicia4
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Alicia Machado : alicia3
Alicia Machado : alicia3
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 7 pictures of Alicia Machado, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Alicia Machado pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Alicia Machado anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Alicia Machado
Alicia Machado Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert