Alfre Woodard in pictures and photos, There are 77 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Alfre Woodard



Alfre Woodard Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Actress Alfre Woodard picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Alfre Ette Woodard.
Born: November 8, 1952 Tulsa, Oklahoma.
Height: 5' 3" (1.61 m).
Spouse(s):
-Roderick Spencer (21 October 1983 - present) they have two children.

Alfre Woodard biography (bio):
Alfre Ette Woodard is an American actress. She has been nominated for an Academy Award and has won three Emmy Awards, three SAG Awards and one Golden Globe Award.

Personal life:
Woodard was born in Tulsa, Oklahoma to Constance, a homemaker, and Marion H. Woodard, an entrepreneur and interior designer. Woodard attended Bishop Kelley High School, a private Catholic school in Tulsa. She studied drama at Boston University, from where she later graduated. Woodard lives in Santa Monica, California, with her husband, writer Roderick Spencer, and their two adopted children, Mavis and Duncan. Woodard follows Christian Science.

Career:
Woodard has made numerous guest appearances in television series and motion pictures. She received an Academy Award nomination for Best Supporting Actress for her performance in the 1983 film Cross Creek. She also appeared as Lily Sloane, Zefram Cochrane's assistant in Star Trek: First Contact.
Woodard's television credits include Hill Street Blues, St. Elsewhere, Puss in Boots, L.A. Law, and Homicide: Life on the Street. Woodard has won four Primetime Emmy Awards for her television performances in Hill Street Blues, L.A. Law, the television movie Miss Evers' Boys, and The Practice. She has also received Emmy nominations for Words by Heart, St. Elsewhere, Unnatural Causes, a second for St. Elsewhere, A Mother's Courage: The Mary Thomas Story, The Piano Lesson, Gulliver's Travels, Homicide: Life on the Street, and The Water Is Wide. From 2005 to 2006, Woodard starred in the ABC series Desperate Housewives, and received another Emmy nomination for her role as Betty Applewhite. Woodard has appeared on stage in such plays as Map of the World, Drowning Crow, Me & Bessie, and A Winter's Tale.
Alfre Woodard : DespHW-61
Alfre Woodard : DespHW-61
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Taraji P Henson with Alfre Woodard and Sanaa Lathan
Taraji P Henson with Alfre Woodard and Sanaa Lathan
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Alfre Woodard at the 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards held at The Beverly Hilton Hotel on January 17th 2010 in California
Alfre Woodard at the 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards held at The Beverly Hilton Hotel on January 17th 2010 in California
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Alfre Woodard at the 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards held at The Beverly Hilton Hotel on January 17th 2010 in California
Alfre Woodard at the 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards held at The Beverly Hilton Hotel on January 17th 2010 in California
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Alfre Woodard arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 4
Alfre Woodard arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 4
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Alfre Woodard arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 1
Alfre Woodard arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Alfre Woodard arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 6
Alfre Woodard arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 6
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Alfre Woodard arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 3
Alfre Woodard arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Alfre Woodard arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 5
Alfre Woodard arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 5
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Alfre Woodard arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 2
Alfre Woodard arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 77 pictures of Alfre Woodard, on 8 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Alfre Woodard pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Alfre Woodard anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Alfre Woodard
Alfre Woodard Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert