Alexa Vega in pictures and photos, There are 80 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Alexa Vega



Alexa Vega Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Actress and singer Alexa Vega picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth Name: Alexa Ellesse Vega.
Born: August 27, 1988, Miami, Florida, USA.
Nickname: Lex, Alex.
Height: 5' 1" (1.55 m).

*** NEW pictures of Alexa Vega at the LA Premiere 'The Hottie and The Nottie' in the The Egyptian Theater
February 4,2008

Alexa Vega biography (bio):
Alexa Ellesse Vega is an American actress and occasional singer. She is best known for portraying Carmen Cortez in the Spy Kids trilogy, as well as for a variety of film appearances, including her roles in Sleepover, Odd Girl Out, Walkout and The Beautiful Ordinary.

Early life:
Alexa Vega was born in Miami, Florida to a Colombian father and an American mother. Her sisters are actresses Makenzie Vega and Krizia Vega. She has two half-sisters named Margaux Vega (b. December 25, 1981) and Greylin James (b. September 22, 2000), as well as a half-brother named Jet James (b. October 4, 2005). Vega lived in Florida until she was four years old when she moved with her family to California.

Career:
Vega guest-starred in numerous television shows and films, including ER, Follow the Stars Home, and The Bernie Mac Show. She became known worldwide in 2001 with her role as Carmen Cortez in the Spy Kids trilogy. During the shooting of the three films, she performed most of her stunts, as well as recorded two songs for the soundtrack (Island of Dreams and Game Over). The first Spy Kids movie was a huge success, and subsequently two sequels, Spy Kids 2: The Island of Lost Dreams and Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over were filmed. She released her debut single, "Isle of Dreams," to coincide with the release of Spy Kids 2. She also released, "Game Over," for Spy Kids 3. Another single, "Heart Drive," featuring Bobby Enver charted around that same time. Alexa is currently performing in the Broadway hit "Hairspray"
In 2003, Vega was named one of that year's hottest teen celebrities in Vanity Fair. In 2004, Vega finished filming two films: Sleepover and State's Evidence, and in the following year starred in a made-for-television drama entitled Odd Girl Out. She also filmed for another made-for-TV movie, Walkout. In June 2006, she finished filming The Beautiful Ordinary, scheduled to come out in 2007.
Vega is currently making her Broadway debut in the musical Hairspray in the role of Penny Pingleton. She will perform on Broadway until 5 August, 2007
Her next role will be in Repo! the Genetic Opera, scheduled to start filming in September 2007.

Personal life:
Vega used to live in Los Angeles with her mother Gina Rue, stepfather Eric James, brother, and three sisters, including actresses Krizia Vega and Makenzie Vega (Saw & Sin City). She enjoys freshwater fishing, can speak Spanish fluently, and is an experienced gymnast. Alexa is currently living on her own in New York City.
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-19
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-19
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-5
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-5
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-14
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-14
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-13
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-13
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-SGG-070860
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-SGG-070860
By User: xTrinity
1 Votes, 5/5
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-SGG-047378
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-SGG-047378
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-SGG-070856
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-SGG-070856
By User: anorexicpride
1 Votes, 4/5
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-SGG-051465
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-SGG-051465
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-CSH-037471
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-CSH-037471
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-CSH-037470
Alexa Vega : Alexa Vega-CSH-037470
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 80 pictures of Alexa Vega, on 8 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Alexa Vega pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Alexa Vega anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Alexa Vega
Alexa Vega Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert