Alex Kingston in pictures and photos, There are 16 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Alex Kingston



Alex Kingston Page: 1 2
Actress Alex Kingston pictures

Birth name:Alexandra Kingston
Born:March 11, 1963, in Epsom, Surrey


Alex Kingston was born on March 11, 1963, in Surrey, England. She grew up in Epsom, on the outskirts of London, the eldest of three daughters of a butcher and his German wife. She became interested in acting after a family trip to Germany, where she saw her uncle performing on stage. Her first role was at the age of five, when she played the angel Gabriel in a school play. She attended an all-girls grammar school in Epsom, where was inspired by her English teacher to pursue an acting career. At age fifteen she got her first professional acting job playing a judo-trained bully on the British television series Grange Hill.

After finishing her schooling, Alex moved to London, where she attended the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art. She successfully completed their two-year program and began performing in repertory theatres across England. She was soon asked to join the prestigious Royal Shakespeare Company, where she performed not only mainstays like Much Ado About Nothing and King Lear, but also new plays and contemporary American classics.

She made her feature film debut in Peter Greenaways 1989 movie The Cook, the Thief, his Wife, and her Lover. In 1996 she landed the title role in the PBS Masterpiece Theatre adaptation of Daniel Defoe's Moll Flanders, a role that brought her critical acclaim. In 1997 she became a household name when she took on the role of Dr. Elizabeth Corday on the NBC television series ER.
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston-2Pasadena Civic Auditorium
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston-2Pasadena Civic Auditorium
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston-
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston-
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston National Movie Awards 2007 2
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston National Movie Awards 2007 2
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston-1
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston-1
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston 0
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston 0
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston National Movie Awards 2007
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston National Movie Awards 2007
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston-4
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston-4
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston 6th Annual Costume Designers Guild Awards05
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston 6th Annual Costume Designers Guild Awards05
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston-6th Annual Costume Designers Guild Awards
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston-6th Annual Costume Designers Guild Awards
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston-Pasadena Civic Auditorium3
Alex Kingston : Alex Kingston-Pasadena Civic Auditorium3
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 16 pictures of Alex Kingston, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Alex Kingston pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Alex Kingston anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Alex Kingston
Alex Kingston Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert