Alejandro Sanz in pictures and photos, There are 20 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Alejandro Sanz



Alejandro Sanz Page: 1 2
Music latin pop Alejandro Sanz picture (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Alejandro Snchez Pizarro.
Born: December 18, 1968 Madrid, Spain.

Alejandro Sanz is the second son of Mara Pizarro Medina from Alcal de los Gazules, and Jess Snchez Madero from Algeciras, Sanz began playing guitar at the age of seven and composing his first songs three years later. After moving to Moratalaz from the neighborhood of Pueblo Nuevo at age 16, he began attending management classes. At the same time, he recorded his first album.
He has the bull head from Pablo Picasso's Guernica tattooed on his left arm.
He has won 15 Grammy Awards (1 Regular Grammy Award and 14 Latin Grammy Awards).
He also appeared in the film clip for The Corrs' English translation of their duet, Una Noche (One Night) as Andrea's love interest. The video is included in The Corrs' DVD version of "Best Of The Corrs". For other side, The Corrs sang The hardest day with him.
He duets with Shakira on her hit single "La Tortura", and in Sanz new album in the song "Te lo Agradezco, Pero No".
Alejandro Sanz El Alma Al Aire album cover
Alejandro Sanz El Alma Al Aire album cover
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 5/5
Alejandro Sanz El Tren De Los Momentos album cover
Alejandro Sanz El Tren De Los  Momentos album cover
By User: anorexicpride
2 Votes, 5/5
Alejandro Sanz Grandes Exitos album cover
Alejandro Sanz Grandes Exitos  album cover
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Alejandro Sanz Si Tu Me Miras album cover
Alejandro Sanz Si Tu Me Miras album cover
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Alejandro Sanz Basico album cover
Alejandro Sanz Basico album cover
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Alejandro Sanz : p56568e460c
Alejandro Sanz : p56568e460c
By User: panicattack
1 Votes, 5/5
Alejandro Sanz : Alejandro Sanz-1
Alejandro Sanz : Alejandro Sanz-1
By User: panicattack
1 Votes, 5/5
Alejandro Sanz Al Alma Al Aire spacial edition album cover
Alejandro Sanz Al Alma Al Aire spacial edition album cover
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Alejandro Sanz Edition Especial Gira 98 album cover
Alejandro Sanz Edition Especial Gira 98 album cover
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Alejandro Sanz Viviendo Deprisa album cover
Alejandro Sanz Viviendo Deprisa album cover
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 20 pictures of Alejandro Sanz, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Alejandro Sanz pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Alejandro Sanz anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Alejandro Sanz
Alejandro Sanz Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert