Alan Thicke in pictures and photos, There are 1 pictures in this album -> Alan Thicke

Alan Thicke Page: 1
Actor and songwriter Alan Thicke picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery
Birth name: Alan Willis Jeffrey.
Born: March 1, 1947 in Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada.
Height: 6' 2" (1.88 m).
-Tanya Callau (7 May 2005 - present).
-Gina Tolleson (13 August 1994 - 29 September 1999) (divorced) they have one child.
-Gloria Loring (1970 - 1983) (divorced) they have two children.

Alan Thicke biography (bio):
Alan Thicke is a Canadian actor, songwriter, game show host and talk-show emcee. Thicke is best known for his role as Jason Seaver, the patriarch on the ABC television series Growing Pains. His son, Robin Thicke, is a popular musician. Alan is an avid hockey fan and player.

He graduated from Elliot Lake Secondary School in 1965 as the homecoming king. He attended the University of Western Ontario, where he worked as a disc jockey. He is a member of the Delta Upsilon international fraternity.

TV Appearances:
A clip of what appeared to be a Thicke-hosted Canadian game show from the early '70s, Face the Music, was screened when Thicke was a guest on Later with Bob Costas. In the 1980s, he hosted a Saturday morning game show called Animal Crack-Ups. Then in 1997, he also hosted a television version of the board game Pictionary. In the early 2000s, he hosted All New 3's a Crowd on Game Show Network.

Thicke was also the host of his own popular talk show in Canada during the early 1980s, called The Alan Thicke Show. The show at one point spawned a prime time spin-off entitled Prime Cuts, which consisted of edited highlights from the talk show. Based on the success of his talk show, Thicke was signed to do an American late night talk show Thicke of the Night. Although it helped launch the careers of Arsenio Hall and Louie Anderson, it was a spectacular failure against The Tonight Show.

Thicke also made a cameo appearance in a holiday Lexus commercial in the late 90s where he played various characters, including a golden retriever and a black woman. He also appeared on the American television series Hope & Gloria, which lasted 35 episodes. In 2004, Thicke hosted the Miss Universe Canada pageant. In April 2006, he hosted Celebrity Cooking Showdown on NBC which teamed celebrities with famous chefs in a cooking competition.

Thicke also had a quick cameo in the 2007 movie Alpha Dog, starring Emile Hirsch, as the father of one of the boy actors. Thicke endorsed the popular early 90s beverage, Boku. In August 2006 and 2007, Thicke made a few appearances as talk show host Rich Ginger on The Bold and the Beautiful.

According to the Washington DC social website, Alan Thicke will be honored at a Club Beer Party event as the Canadian Performer Of The Year of 2007.
Alan Thicke pictures at the 12th Annual ESPY Awardspictures at the 12th Annual ESPY Awards
Alan Thicke pictures at the 12th Annual ESPY Awardspictures at the 12th Annual ESPY Awards
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5

There are 1 pictures of Alan Thicke, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Alan Thicke pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Alan Thicke anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album


Alan Thicke
Alan Thicke Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage


  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections