Adriana Lima in pictures and photos, There are 375 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Adriana Lima



Adriana Lima Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38
June 13, 2008: "Marko Jaric And Adriana Lima Engaged"

supermodel Adriana Lima received an engagement ring Thursday night from basketball star Marko Jaric, his rep tells PEOPLE.

"He asked and she said yes. They are both incredibly happy and couldn't be more in love," says publicist James Weir.

Adriana Lima and Jaric have been dating for about nine months.

The normally stoic Serb sports star has admitted he fell hard for the Victoria's Secret beauty.

"I was not the person to fall in love easily. I am a difficult person from that standpoint," he told PEOPLE in March. "Now, it's a little different situation."

***

Supermodels Adriana Lima picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Adriana Francesca Lima.
Born: June 12, 1981 Bahia, Salvador, Brazil.
Height: 178 cm (5 ft 10 IN).
Hair color: dark brown.
Eye color: blue/gray (appears green).
Measurements: 85-58-90 (EU) 34-23-33 (US).
Weight: 59 kg/130 pounds.
Dress size: 34 (EU); 4 (US).
Shoe size: 9 (US).

Brazilian supermodel Adriana Lima is largely recognized as the face of Victoria's Secret. The 5'10" model was born in 1982 in Salvador, Brazil, and has a mix of French, Portuguese, Native American and Caribbean roots. Lima was discovered at a mall when she was just 13 years old. Two years later she received a first place award in a "Ford Supermodel of Brazil" model search. In 1996 she finished second place in a "Ford Supermodel of the World" contest.

Shortly after, Lima decided to advance her career by moving to New York City and signing on with Elite Model Management. She appeared in international editions of Vogue and Marie Claire magazines in 1997-98 and did some runway work. But her big break occurred when she was featured in her underwear in a billboard for Vassarette in Times Square. She then became a Guess? model and graced the covers of Harper's Bazaar and Elle. Lima's foray into Victoria's Secret began with runway work in 2000. She was also the show opener for the 2003 fashion show.

In her spare time, the supermodel focuses on the Caminos Da Luz orphanage in Bahia, her native hometown in Brazil. To stay fit, Lima practices Capoeira, a Brazilian martial art that combines dance, music, and choreographed fighting.
Alessandra Ambrosio with Adriana Lima, Miranda Kerr, and Heidi Klum in Miami on November 13th 2008
Alessandra Ambrosio with Adriana Lima, Miranda Kerr, and Heidi Klum in Miami on November 13th 2008
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 5/5
Alessandra Ambrosio with Marissa Miller, Karolina Kurkova, and Adriana Lima on November 14th 2008
Alessandra Ambrosio with Marissa Miller, Karolina Kurkova, and Adriana Lima on November 14th 2008
By User: zaina
2 Votes, 5/5
Alessandra Ambrosio with Marissa Miller, Karolina Kurkova, and Adriana Lima on November 14th 2008
Alessandra Ambrosio with Marissa Miller, Karolina Kurkova, and Adriana Lima on November 14th 2008
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Adriana Lima Desktop wallpaper underpants promo ad
Adriana Lima Desktop wallpaper underpants promo ad
By User: zaina
11 Votes, 4.44/5
Adriana Lima attends the opening of the new Swarovski boutique on May 27th 2010 at the Gran Via street in Madrid 4
Adriana Lima attends the opening of the new Swarovski boutique on May 27th 2010 at the Gran Via street in Madrid 4
By User: zaina
2 Votes, 5/5
Adriana Lima attends the opening of the new Swarovski boutique on May 27th 2010 at the Gran Via street in Madrid 3
Adriana Lima attends the opening of the new Swarovski boutique on May 27th 2010 at the Gran Via street in Madrid 3
By User: zaina
2 Votes, 5/5
Adriana Lima attends the opening of the new Swarovski boutique on May 27th 2010 at the Gran Via street in Madrid 6
Adriana Lima attends the opening of the new Swarovski boutique on May 27th 2010 at the Gran Via street in Madrid 6
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 5/5
Adriana Lima attends the opening of the new Swarovski boutique on May 27th 2010 at the Gran Via street in Madrid 2
Adriana Lima attends the opening of the new Swarovski boutique on May 27th 2010 at the Gran Via street in Madrid 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Adriana Lima attends the opening of the new Swarovski boutique on May 27th 2010 at the Gran Via street in Madrid 5
Adriana Lima attends the opening of the new Swarovski boutique on May 27th 2010 at the Gran Via street in Madrid 5
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Adriana Lima attends the opening of the new Swarovski boutique on May 27th 2010 at the Gran Via street in Madrid 1
Adriana Lima attends the opening of the new Swarovski boutique on May 27th 2010 at the Gran Via street in Madrid 1
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 375 pictures of Adriana Lima, on 38 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Adriana Lima pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Adriana Lima anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Adriana Lima
Adriana Lima Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert