Adriana Karembeu in pictures and photos, There are 22 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Adriana Karembeu



Adriana Karembeu Page: 1 2 3
Birth Name : Adriana Sklenarikova
Profession : Model
Date of Birth : 17 September 1971
Place of Birth : Brezno, Slovak Republic
Height : : 5′ 10%22
Biography
Adriana Sklenarikova was born in Slovakia in 1971. She was born in a financially strapped country, and coming to a new world of fashion was a big change for her. As she says: %22Ive changed my life from black to white. There was nothing like fashion in Slovakia. I would like to keep working in this amazing world after the ending of my modeling career. I appreciate the proposal of the Italian movie director Carlo Vanzina for making a movie, but I think that was too involving for me, Im too busy now. I also think that a model should not diversify too much her objectives.%22
With her incredible beauty and 6′0%22 frame, she was instantly snatched up by Next modeling agency in New York, and Elite Modeling in Milan. Though her big break came after being chosen as the new Wonder Bra girl (a highly visible contract that will add incredible exposure for her, in more ways than one), Adriana has been in plenty of advertisement campaigns.

The companies she has represented include Argentovivo, Byron Lars, Laura Biagiotti, Levante Hosiery, List, Love Sex Money, Onyx Jeans, Peroni Beer, Red Point, and Roberto Cavalli. It was her campaign for Peroni Beer that really launched her career, and helped pave the road for her current success, by highlighting her as the ultimate beer woman.

Adriana has just signed a two-year contract with Wonder Bra, and is now part of the exclusive Victorias Secret modeling team, a move that has spelled considerable success for other major super models such as Tyra Banks, and Daniela Pestova.

Adriana is now happily living in Madrid, with her soccer player husband Christian Karembeu. The marriage was a major event in Spain in December of 1998, since Adriana is one of the best known models in Europe, and her husband is the star of one of the countrys leading soccer teams.
Adriana Karembeu : adriana karembeu1
Adriana Karembeu : adriana karembeu1
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Adriana Karembeu : Adriana-Karembeu-10
Adriana Karembeu : Adriana-Karembeu-10
By User: fatespuppet
2 Votes, 5/5
Adriana Karembeu : Adriana-Karembeu-11
Adriana Karembeu : Adriana-Karembeu-11
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 5/5
Adriana Karembeu : Adriana-Karembeu-01
Adriana Karembeu : Adriana-Karembeu-01
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 5/5
Adriana Karembeu : Adriana-Karembeu-13
Adriana Karembeu : Adriana-Karembeu-13
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 5/5
Adriana Karembeu : Adriana-Karembeu-09
Adriana Karembeu : Adriana-Karembeu-09
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Adriana Karembeu : Adriana-Karembeu-12
Adriana Karembeu : Adriana-Karembeu-12
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 5/5
Adriana Karembeu : Adriana-Karembeu-17
Adriana Karembeu : Adriana-Karembeu-17
By User: fatespuppet
4 Votes, 5/5
Adriana Karembeu : adriana karembeu2
Adriana Karembeu : adriana karembeu2
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Adriana Karembeu : adriana karembeu3
Adriana Karembeu : adriana karembeu3
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 22 pictures of Adriana Karembeu, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Adriana Karembeu pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Adriana Karembeu anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Adriana Karembeu
Adriana Karembeu Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert