Aanita Yuen in pictures and photos, There are 9 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Aanita Yuen



Aanita Yuen Page: 1
Actress Anita Yuen pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name:Anita Yuen Wing-Yi
Born: September 4, 1971.
She won the 1990 Miss Hong Kong Pageant.

Anita Yuen Wing-Yi (traditional Chinese: 袁詠儀; simplified Chinese: 袁�'�仪; pinyin: Yun Y�'ngy; born September 4, 1971) is a Hong Kong film and television actress. She was the winner of the 1990 Miss Hong Kong Pageant.

At the age of 18, Anita entered the Miss Hong Kong 1990 pageant. She was a heavy favorite to win the crown from the semifinal to final. During the semifinals on August 5, 1990, she won the Miss Photogenic award. She had a semifinal score of 485, placing 3rd overall. The finals were held on August 21, 1990. She eventually beat out another big favorite, Helen Yung who was 1st runner up and the winner of 2 other awards. Anita later represented Hong Kong at the Miss Chinese International 1991 pageant, held on February 2, 1991. She took 1st runner up for Hong Kong. She also competed at the Miss Universe 1991 pageant in Las Vegas, Nevada. She failed to make the top 10 and was placed 60th. The pageant was won by Miss Mexico, Lupita Jones.

Anita Yuen is best known for her role as the female lead in Derek Yee's 1993 tear-jerker C'est la vie, mon chri (1993). She is also well remembered in her cross-gender comic role opposite Leslie Cheung in He's a Woman, She's a Man (1994). The two roles won for her the Hong Kong Academy Best Actress awards. She has also acted in a number of television serials, notably in Taiwan.

Her boyfriend of 14 years is Hong Kong television actor and singer Julian Cheung. In May 2006, Yuen announced that she was 3 months pregnant with their first child. She quit smoking right away. Their son, Morton Cheung, was born on November 12, 2006. On June 23, 2007, Anita was a guest on TVB's Be My Guest with host Stephen Chan revealing that her and Julian were secretly married in the United States, San Francisco, back in 2001.
anita yuen : 2
anita yuen : 2
By User: androidplacebo
3 Votes, 3.66/5
anita yuen : 3
anita yuen : 3
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 3/5
anita yuen : 4
anita yuen : 4
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 4/5
anita yuen : 5
anita yuen : 5
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
anita yuen : 6
anita yuen : 6
By User: androidplacebo
4 Votes, 3.26/5
anita yuen : 7
anita yuen : 7
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 5/5
anita yuen : 8
anita yuen : 8
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 4/5
anita yuen : 9
anita yuen : 9
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Aanita Yuen : Aanita Yuen0
Aanita Yuen : Aanita Yuen0
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 9 pictures of Aanita Yuen, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Aanita Yuen pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Aanita Yuen anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Aanita Yuen
Aanita Yuen Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert