spacer1
pxdrive logo
 
Your Ad Here
 
 
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other
 
   
  pxdrive.com -> Vince Gill    
Vince Gill
Vince Gill
Login
 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage
Notes
If you are logged in, you will find a link to a gallery with all the pictures you have uploaded, Also if you are logged in you can upload pictures here
What can i upload
You can upload anything as long as it is not Abusive, obscene, vulgar, slanderous, hateful, threatening, sexually-oriented or any other material that may violate any applicable laws.
More
Private Domain Registration
Domain Name Reseller
Quality Domains
Star Academy 2011
Whois and Web Statistics
Domain Generator
LU Money
New Nice stuff
Jesus Luz
Haifa Wehbe
Cory Everson
Adam Lambert
Nancy Ajram
Kim kardashian
Alessandra Ambrosio
Jojo
Steps:
  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos
Vince Gill Page: 1 2 3 4
Music country singer and songwriter Vince Gill pictures (pic) and photo gallery, album covers pictures.
Birth name: Vincent Grant Gill.
Born: April 12, 1957 Norman, Oklahoma, USA.

Vince Gill Biography (bio):

Early life:
Gill was born in Norman, Oklahoma. His father, J. Stanley Gill, was a lawyer and administrative law judge who played in a country music band part time and encouraged Gill to pursue a musical career. His homemaker mother, Jerene, played the harmonica. Gill learned to play several instruments, including banjo and guitar, before he started high school at Oklahoma City's Northwest Classen High School. After he graduated, he played in a number of bluegrass bands; later, he became a member of Rodney Crowell's road band, The Cherry Bombs.

Career:
Gill debuted on the national scene with the country rock band Pure Prairie League in 1979, appearing on that band's album Can't Hold Back. Gill is the lead singer on their hit song "Let Me Love You Tonight" (1980), which he was still performing in concert years later - thus, he said, confusing many fans who knew him only from his subsequent solo work. Gill appeared on two subsequent albums along with then-wife Janis Gill before signing as a solo with RCA Records in 1983. He first charted while on that label. In 1989 he switched to MCA Records where he recorded his breakthrough hit "When I Call Your Name." His 1998 album The Key received great critical acclaim.
Gill hosted the CMA Awards every year from 1992 to 2003. In 2004 he received a Grammy Award for Best Male Country Vocal Performance. In 1997, he was inducted into the Western Performers Hall of Fame at the National Cowboy & Western Heritage Museum in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. Dire Straits leader Mark Knopfler, a fan of Gill's music, had asked Gill to join the band full time. Gill turned down the invitation, but did sing backup on one song ("The Bug") from Dire Straits' album On Every Street. Gill has also sung duets with numerous artists, including Dolly Parton ("I Will Always Love You"), Reba McEntire ("Oklahoma Swing," "The Heart Won't Lie," "It Just Has to Be That Way"), Amy Grant ("House of Love"), and Barbra Streisand ("If You Ever Leave Me"). More recently, Vince and Sheryl Crow sang harmony vocals on the Brooks & Dunn 2006 hit "Building Bridges".

Personal life:
Gill married country singer Janis Gill of Sweethearts of the Rodeo fame, in 1980. The couple have one daughter, Jennifer Jerene Gill, born May 5 1982. Vince and Janis separated in the mid-1990s and eventually divorced in June 1998. Vince married Christian/pop singer Amy Grant in March of 2000. They have one daughter, Corrina Grant Gill, born March 12, 2001.
Gill, along with his wife Amy, are huge fans of the Nashville Predators. They have been season ticket holders since the opening season and are often shown on the jumbo screen. In the 2007 playoffs, he and Amy sang the national anthem for each game.
Vince Gill : p05168o7e2m
Vince Gill : p05168o7e2m
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Vince Gill : VinceGillUMG03
Vince Gill : VinceGillUMG03
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Vince Gill : VinceGillUMG02
Vince Gill : VinceGillUMG02
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Vince Gill : p05169a123k
Vince Gill : p05169a123k
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 5/5
Vince Gill : p20841m0f5g
Vince Gill : p20841m0f5g
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 5/5
Vince Gill : p20842ew8o6
Vince Gill : p20842ew8o6
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Vince Gill : p04254h5p40
Vince Gill : p04254h5p40
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Vince Gill : p05167l3sog
Vince Gill : p05167l3sog
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Vince Gill : p17004q9trx
Vince Gill : p17004q9trx
By User: ohjoy
2 Votes, 5/5
Vince Gill - These days album cover
Vince Gill - These days album cover
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 31 pictures of Vince Gill, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Vince Gill pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Vince Gill anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album
Your Ad Here
 
 
left corener spacer       right corener spacer