Nana Visitor in pictures and photos, There are 20 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Nana Visitor



Nana Visitor Page: 1 2
Actress Nana Visitor pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Nana Tucker.
Born: July 26, 1957 New York City, New York, USA.
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m) .
Spouse(s):
-Matthew Rimmer (2 April 2003 - present).
-Alexander Siddig (14 June 1997 - April 2001) (divorced) they have one child.
-Nick Miscusi (divorced) they have one child.

Nana Visitor (born July 26, 1957) is an American actress, famous for playing Major (later Colonel) Kira Nerys in the television series Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (DS9) from 1993 to 1999.
Nana Visitor was born in New York City as Nana Tucker, and began her acting career in the 1970s on the Broadway stage in such productions as The One and Only. Her film debut (billed as Nana Tucker) came in the 1977 film, The Sentinel. On television, Visitor co-starred in the short-lived 1976 sitcom, Ivan the Terrible and from 1978 to 1982 had short-lived regular roles on three soap operas: Ryan's Hope, The Doctors, and One Life to Live. Prior to obtaining the role of Kira, Visitor co-starred in a short-lived sitcom based upon the film Working Girl and co-starred in a failed television pilot for a series based upon the comic strip character, The Spirit. After DS9 ended, she had a recurring role as a villain on the series Dark Angel. Visitor was then cast as Jean Ritter on the ABC Family series Wildfire which premiered on June 20, 2005.
Visitor was married to Nick Miscusi before she was cast on DS9, but the two divorced in 1994 shortly after the series began. The two had a son whose name is Buster.
Visitor married fellow Star Trek actor Alexander Siddig in 1997. They had a son in 1996, named Django El Tahir El Siddig, and her pregnancy was incorporated into a DS9 storyline. Visitor and Siddig divorced in 2001.
Visitor married Matthew Rimmer on 2 April 2003.
Visitor is the niece of American actress and dancer Cyd Charisse.
The asteroid 26733 Nanavisitor, discovered in 2001, was named in her honor by its discoverer Bill Yeung (who has discovered hundreds of asteroids).
On talking with the fans, Nana says, "I don't get what my signature is supposed to mean if we haven't had some kind of exchange".
She is claustrophobic. During the filming of the DS9 episode "Second Skin," Nana struggled terribly with the rubber make-up her character, Kira Nerys, had to wear.
In 1993, Nana recorded an audio adaptation of the Deep Space Nine novel, Emissary.
In 1995, Nana won the Universe Reader's Choice Award for Best Supporting Actress in a Genre TV Series for: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine.

Notable roles:
-Kira Nerys in Star Trek: Deep Space Nine.
Actor nana visitor : 3
Actor nana visitor : 3
By User: singlebraincelled
19 Votes, 4.64/5
Actor nana visitor : 2
Actor nana visitor : 2
By User: singlebraincelled
19 Votes, 3.94/5
Actor nana visitor : 1
Actor nana visitor : 1
By User: anorexicpride
12 Votes, 4.24/5
Actor nana visitor : 18
Actor nana visitor : 18
By User: redeyepics
17 Votes, 4.18/5
Actor nana visitor : 4
Actor nana visitor : 4
By User: singlebraincelled
16 Votes, 4.38/5
Actor nana visitor : 5
Actor nana visitor : 5
By User: singlebraincelled
9 Votes, 4.44/5
Actor nana visitor : 6
Actor nana visitor : 6
By User: singlebraincelled
10 Votes, 4.32/5
Actor nana visitor : 7
Actor nana visitor : 7
By User: singlebraincelled
5 Votes, 4.4/5
Actor nana visitor : 8
Actor nana visitor : 8
By User: singlebraincelled
62 Votes, 4.56/5
Actor nana visitor : 9
Actor nana visitor : 9
By User: singlebraincelled
107 Votes, 4.46/5


There are 20 pictures of Nana Visitor, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Nana Visitor pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Nana Visitor anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Nana Visitor
Nana Visitor Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert