Zoe Salana in pictures and photos, There are 102 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Zoe Salana



Zoe Salana Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Actress Zoe Saldana pictures and photo gallery
Zo Saldaa is a Dominican American actress.

Name : Zoe Saldana
Birth date : November 6, 1978
Birth place : New Jersey
Birth name : Zoe Yadira Zaldaa Nazario
Profession : Actor

Zoe Yadira Zaldaa Nazario was born June 19, 1978, in New Jersey. She was raised in Queens until the age of 10, when her family moved to the Dominican Republic. The nimble and bouncy Zoe was a natural at dancing, and won a scholarship to the Ritmos Espacio de Danza Academy, where she studied ballet, jazz, and modern and Latin dance. After her sophomore year of high school, Saldana returned to the U.S. to finish her studies. In New York she joined the educational improv theater group FACES Theater Company, whose skits about drug abuse, domestic violence and sexuality were aimed at teenagers. Her other theater troupe, the New York Youth Theater, put on a hit rendition of Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat. An agent saw promise in Zoe and signed her on. She premiered to wide audiences in a 1999 episode of Law & Order.

It was a massive leap to the big screen after that. Zoe Saldana made her Hollywood debut as Eva Rodriguez, an angry, foul-mouthed ballet student in the dance drama, Center Stage (2000). The following year she had a supporting role in the forgettable teen comedy, Get Over It, starring Kirsten Dunst and Mila Kunis. She tried her luck at the indie circuit, starring alongside rapper Nelly in the hip-hop action drama Snipes (2001), which was featured at the Toronto Film Festival. Having proven herself successful with young audiences, she was cast as Britney's best buddy, Kit, in the pop star's film debut, Crossroads (2002). Returning to independent film, her next project was Drumline (2002), a movie about a marching band. Though her next role wasn't her biggest, it was definitely one of the most memorable. She appeared as Anamaria in 2003's Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl.

After starring in 2003's Temptation, a rock musical version of Faust, Zoe Saldana worked on no less than seven movies. One of these is 2004's The Terminal, Steven Spielberg's story of an Eastern European immigrant (played by Tom Hanks) who is denied entry to the United States. Zoe stars as a tough INS agent. Zoe also reunites with Orlando Bloom (her Pirates of the Caribbean co-star) in 2004's Haven. She can also be seen in 2004's Constellation, Dirty Deeds and Blood on a Happy Face, as well as 2005's Lucy. Zoe Saldana lives in New York with her mother. If she has a boyfriend, she keeps him very well-hidden.
Zoe Saldana : zoe-saldana-1
Zoe Saldana : zoe-saldana-1
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Zoe Saldana : 847 22917 big
Zoe Saldana : 847 22917 big
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 1/5
Zoe Saldana : 2601627
Zoe Saldana : 2601627
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Zoe Saldana : zoe-saldana-35377
Zoe Saldana : zoe-saldana-35377
By User: redeyepics
4 Votes, 5/5
Zoe Saldana : zoe-saldana-35378
Zoe Saldana : zoe-saldana-35378
By User: redeyepics
1 Votes, 2/5
Zoe Saldana : zoe-saldana-35379
Zoe Saldana : zoe-saldana-35379
By User: redeyepics
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Zoe Saldana : zoe-saldana-35381
Zoe Saldana : zoe-saldana-35381
By User: redeyepics
1 Votes, 5/5
Zoe Saldana : zoe-saldana-35382
Zoe Saldana : zoe-saldana-35382
By User: panicattack
1 Votes, 5/5
Zoe Saldana : 847 22918 big
Zoe Saldana : 847 22918 big
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 4/5
Zoe Saldana : 847 22921 big
Zoe Saldana : 847 22921 big
By User: bignoseeddy
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 102 pictures of Zoe Salana, on 11 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Zoe Salana pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Zoe Salana anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Zoe Salana
Zoe Salana Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert