spacer1
pxdrive logo
 
Advert
 
 
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other
 
   
  pxdrive.com -> Nivea (singer)    
Nivea (singer)
Nivea (singer)
Login
 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage
Notes
If you are logged in, you will find a link to a gallery with all the pictures you have uploaded, Also if you are logged in you can upload pictures here
What can i upload
You can upload anything as long as it is not Abusive, obscene, vulgar, slanderous, hateful, threatening, sexually-oriented or any other material that may violate any applicable laws.
More
Private Domain Registration
Domain Name Reseller
Quality Domains
Star Academy 2011
Whois and Web Statistics
Domain Generator
LU Money
New Nice stuff
Jesus Luz
Haifa Wehbe
Cory Everson
Adam Lambert
Nancy Ajram
Kim kardashian
Alessandra Ambrosio
Jojo
Steps:
  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos
Nivea (singer) Page: 1
Music R&B singer Nivea pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Nivea Hamilton.
Born: March 24, 1982 Atlanta, Georgia, USA.

Nivea first appeared on rapper Mystikal's 2000 single "Danger (Been So Long)". She signed with Jive Records and released her debut single, "Don't Mess With The Radio", in 2001. The single failed to become a hit, and her album was pushed back to the following year. After some overseas success with the Australian release of the album, Nivea was reintroduced in the U.S. in 2002 with her second single, "Don't Mess With My Man" featuring Brian and Brandon Casey (of R&B group Jagged Edge), which became the most successful single of her career, reaching the top ten on the U.S. Billboard Hot 100 singles chart.
Nivea's self-titled debut album was released in December 2002. The album was not very successful, barely debuting in the top 100 of the U.S. Billboard 200 albums chart. In 2003, "Don't Mess With My Man" was nominated for a Grammy Award for Best R&B Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocals. Nivea's third single "Laundromat", which featured singer R. Kelly, was released at a time when Kelly was facing sexual allegations. Instead, Nick Cannon was featured in the music video as the boyfriend character. The following singles, "Ya Ya Ya" and "25 Reasons", were only released to radio.
In 2004, Nivea married music producer Terius "The Dream" Nash. On March 10, 2005 she gave birth to a daughter Navy Talia Nash also in 2005, she released the Lil' Jon-produced single "Okay" which had moderate success. Her album followed in May 2005 but was severely underpromoted. Although it debuted higher than her first album, it was still considered a commercial failure. Her impending pregnancy caused Jive Records to put promotional plans for the album on hold, but by the time of her child's birth, Jive had given up on the project. Plans to release second and third singles, the Jermaine Dupri-produced "Parking Lot" and "Complicated", both fell through. Her contract with Jive Records ended in 2005.
Nivea is now signed with Formula Records (Japan) and recently released her third album Animalistic on November 15, 2006 in Japan. The album is primarily produced by her husband, the Dream. Although it also features production by Bryan Michael Cox, Tricky Stewart, and and guest vocals by T-Pain and Pitbull. A U.S. version will be released in 2007, with a new tracklisting only including a number of selected tracks from the Japan release.
Nivea : Nivea-music-02
Nivea : Nivea-music-02
By User: sotrah
31 Votes, 3.84/5
Nivea : Nivea-music-05
Nivea : Nivea-music-05
By User: sotrah
20 Votes, 3.66/5
Nivea : Nivea-music-01
Nivea : Nivea-music-01
By User: sotrah
28 Votes, 4.18/5
Nivea : Nivea-music-03
Nivea : Nivea-music-03
By User: sotrah
16 Votes, 4.26/5
Nivea : Nivea-music-04
Nivea : Nivea-music-04
By User: sotrah
32 Votes, 3.98/5
Nivea - Animalistic album cover
Nivea - Animalistic album cover
By User: xTrinity
21 Votes, 4.04/5
Nivea - Complicated album cover
Nivea - Complicated album cover
By User: xTrinity
26 Votes, 4.36/5
Nivea - Nivea album cover
Nivea - Nivea album cover
By User: xTrinity
29 Votes, 3.66/5


There are 8 pictures of Nivea (singer), on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Nivea (singer) pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Nivea (singer) anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album
Advert  
 
left corener spacer       right corener spacer