MYLENE FARMER in pictures and photos, There are 69 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> MYLENE FARMER



MYLENE FARMER Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Actress, singer and songwriter Mylene Farmer pictures and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Mylène Jeanne Gautier.
Born: September 12, 1961 Pierrefonds, Quebec, Canada.

Mylene Farmer biography (bio):
Mylène Farmer was born in Pierrefonds, Quebec Canada, a suburb (now borough) of Montreal, to parents from France; her family returned to France when she was eight.
She chose her stage name Farmer in homage to Frances Farmer.
She is very popular in French-speaking countries, and the only artist selling more than 1 million copies of each album in France. She is also a very big star in Russia, Ukraine and in the Eastern European Countries. She's virtually unknown in English speaking countries, despite a collaboration with the British vocalist Seal on her song "Les mots".
She works together extensively with Laurent Boutonnat, who not only writes her music, but also directed the music videos for her songs and the movie Giorgino, in 1994.
Her best-known songs are "Désenchantée", "Pourvu qu'elles soient douces", "Libertine", "Les mots", "Rêver", "California", "Ainsi soit je", "L'Instant X", "Je t'aime mélancolie", "C'est une belle journée", "XXL", and "Sans contrefaçon".
She has sold more than 20 million CDs.
mylene farmer : 2
mylene farmer : 2
By User: fatespuppet
52 Votes, 4.44/5
mylene farmer : 5
mylene farmer : 5
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
7 Votes, 4.14/5
mylene farmer : 6
mylene farmer : 6
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
7 Votes, 4.58/5
mylene farmer : 3
mylene farmer : 3
By User: fatespuppet
21 Votes, 4.34/5
mylene farmer : 7
mylene farmer : 7
By User: redeyepics
7 Votes, 3.44/5
mylene farmer : 1
mylene farmer : 1
By User: vkspice
23 Votes, 3.56/5
mylene farmer : 4
mylene farmer : 4
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
10 Votes, 4.2/5
mylene farmer : 53
mylene farmer : 53
By User: colonelrusty
23 Votes, 3.72/5
mylene farmer : 8
mylene farmer : 8
By User: redeyepics
8 Votes, 4/5
mylene farmer : 9
mylene farmer : 9
By User: redeyepics
17 Votes, 3.94/5


There are 69 pictures of MYLENE FARMER, on 7 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more MYLENE FARMER pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention MYLENE FARMER anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

MYLENE FARMER
MYLENE FARMER Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert