spacer1
pxdrive logo
 
Your Ad Here
 
 
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other
 
   
  pxdrive.com -> Lisa Whelchel    
Lisa Whelchel
Lisa Whelchel
Login
 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage
Notes
If you are logged in, you will find a link to a gallery with all the pictures you have uploaded, Also if you are logged in you can upload pictures here
What can i upload
You can upload anything as long as it is not Abusive, obscene, vulgar, slanderous, hateful, threatening, sexually-oriented or any other material that may violate any applicable laws.
More
Private Domain Registration
Domain Name Reseller
Quality Domains
Star Academy 2011
Whois and Web Statistics
Domain Generator
LU Money
New Nice stuff
Jesus Luz
Haifa Wehbe
Cory Everson
Adam Lambert
Nancy Ajram
Kim kardashian
Alessandra Ambrosio
Jojo
Steps:
  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos
Lisa Whelchel Page: 1
Actress Lisa Whelchel picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Lisa Diane Whelchel.
Born: May 29, 1963 Littlefield, Texas, USA.
Spouse(s):
-Steven Cauble (9 July 1988 - present) they have three children.

Lisa Whelchel biography (bio):
Lisa Diane Whelchel is an American actress best known for her role in the television series The Facts of Life as the preppy and wealthy Blair Warner.

Early life and career:
Whelchel was at one time a Mouseketeer. The New Mickey Mouse Club aired in syndication from 1977-1978. Although she has had other roles, her acting career effectively ended after The Facts of Life went off the air in 1988. During her role in The Facts of Life she was offered a role in the music video for the Christian singer/songwriter Steve Taylor's "Meltdown (at Madame Tussaud's)"
Whelchel, becoming a born-again Christian at the age of ten (according to her own website), has devoted her life to pursuit of Christian teachings. She writes books of anecdotes and advice that provide guidance on various topics which she feels should be handled in a manner appropriate to the teachings of Jesus. These include topics such as child rearing and motherhood. She is also a staunch advocate of homeschooling.
A storyline from The Facts of Life would have had her character be the first among the four young women to lose her virginity. She refused the part owing to her religious beliefs, and it was rewritten for the character of Natalie. She appeared in every single episode except for that one.
In 1984, Whelchel released a Christian pop album entitled All Because of You. While the album was a modest success (#17 on the Billboard Contemporary Christian charts) and received a Grammy nomination for Best Inspirational Album, Whelchel did not record a follow-up. Among the songs featured on the album were "Just Obey," "Cover Me Lord," and "Good Girl" ("Why be a good girl? Be a good girl!")

After the Facts of Life:
In recent years, Whelchel has devoted much of her time to family, the raising and home schooling of her children and Christian teachings, and is seldom seen in acting roles today. The 2001 made for TV movie The Facts of Life Reunion is a well-known exception, as Whelchel was instrumental in coordinating the project, and was very enthusiastic about participating in it. In addition, she appeared in another reunion of sorts with two of her Facts of Life co-stars (including Nancy McKeon, who was unable to participate in the movie) on The Today Show in the spring of 2006, and admitted to being "bummed out" that Kim Fields was unable to attend.

Family:
Whelchel married Steven Cauble, an associate pastor, on July 9, 1988. They have three teenaged children: Clancy, Haven, and Tucker. They reside in Argyle, Texas.

Controversies:
In 2004, Whelchel discussed placing a drop of hot sauce on her children's tongues as a means of discipline for lying, using language she considers inappropriate, or biting. Whelchel was quoted in the media as saying that she considers 'hot saucing' an effective punishment, and that discipline involves setting limits, which will result in pain when the limits are crossed.
In May 2006, Whelchel unwittingly appeared (along with her Facts of Life co-stars, Nancy McKeon and Mindy Cohn) on a gay and lesbian radio station called SIRIUS OutQ (where she was interviewed by gay comedian Frank DeCaro). This caused ripples of controversy through her primarily Christian fanbase, some of whom considered her voluntary appearance on the show a silent endorsement of homosexuality. Whelchel stated she did not know it was a gay station until halfway through the interview.
Lisa Whelchel : Lisa Whelchel-SGG-042145
Lisa Whelchel : Lisa Whelchel-SGG-042145
By User: colonelrusty
8 Votes, 4.12/5
Lisa Whelchel : Lisa Whelchel-SGG-042179
Lisa Whelchel : Lisa Whelchel-SGG-042179
By User: anorexicpride
11 Votes, 4.28/5
Lisa Whelchel : Lisa Whelchel-SGG-042260
Lisa Whelchel : Lisa Whelchel-SGG-042260
By User: anorexicpride
6 Votes, 4.34/5


There are 3 pictures of Lisa Whelchel, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Lisa Whelchel pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Lisa Whelchel anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album
Your Ad Here
 
 
left corener spacer       right corener spacer