spacer1
pxdrive logo
 
Advert
 
 
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other
 
   
  pxdrive.com -> Linda Wong    
Linda Wong
Linda Wong
Login
 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage
Notes
If you are logged in, you will find a link to a gallery with all the pictures you have uploaded, Also if you are logged in you can upload pictures here
What can i upload
You can upload anything as long as it is not Abusive, obscene, vulgar, slanderous, hateful, threatening, sexually-oriented or any other material that may violate any applicable laws.
More
Private Domain Registration
Domain Name Reseller
Quality Domains
Star Academy 2011
Whois and Web Statistics
Domain Generator
LU Money
New Nice stuff
Jesus Luz
Haifa Wehbe
Cory Everson
Adam Lambert
Nancy Ajram
Kim kardashian
Alessandra Ambrosio
Jojo
Steps:
  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos
Linda Wong Page: 1 2
Pornographic actress Linda Wong pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Linda Carol Seki.
Born: September 13, 1951, San Francisco, California, USA.
Died: December 17, 1987 Petaluma, California, USA. (accidental drug overdose).
Spouse(s):
-Cid Spader.
-Mad Jack.

Linda Wong biography (bio):
Linda Wong is a former pornographic actress and one of the first Asians to become a star in the adult film industry. In 1998 Wong was added to XRCO Hall of Fame.
Linda Wong was born in Hawaii and raised in San Francisco (first in Mill Valley and later in San Bruno). She first broke into the business in 1976 with the films, Oriental Babysitter and Jade Pussycat. This helped her to earn a following and at the same time showcased her Asian heritage. She displayed a soft '70s style body. Among her best performances may have have been in 1977's Jade Pussycat in which she co-starred with Georgina Spelvin and John Holmes.
According to Playboy's October 1977 pictorial "Ladies of Joy" as well as Playboy's 1980 Girls of Playboy 4, she worked as a legal prostitute in Las Vegas for a short time under the name Linda Ching.
Appearing in X films hurt Linda Wong and she claimed "I was never viewed as a human being. The greatest compliment that anyone has given me is that 'Linda, you're a nice person.' Most people, right off the bat, assume that I am a piece of meat, a porno star, a floozy." (AVN)
A source: "Prior to her start in X-rated films, she could be found working at the Condor in downtown SF, alongside Carol Doda. Her real name was Linda Ching. I ran into her at a party in 1985, and she was in pretty bad shape, having mixed alcohol with Quaaludes. On the other hand, when I first met her in 1976, she was bright, articulate, and full of life; in fact, she seemed too well-adjusted to be in the adult film industry."
During her stint as an adult film actress, she worked with some of the top names of the 1970s and 1980s: John Holmes, Joey Silvera and Georgina Spelvin. Her career spanned the 1970s. Her best performance may have come in 1977's Jade Pussycat. In 1981 she decided to retire at the peak of her career though she returned four years later out of shape to star in The Erotic World of Linda Wong. She was planning yet another comeback in 1987 when she died of a drug overdose
linda wong : 1
linda wong : 1
By User: shiftingjoe
13 Votes, 3.78/5
linda wong : 10
linda wong : 10
By User: shiftingjoe
15 Votes, 4.48/5
linda wong : 11
linda wong : 11
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
12 Votes, 4.58/5
linda wong : 2
linda wong : 2
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
11 Votes, 4.54/5
linda wong : 3
linda wong : 3
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
8 Votes, 4.38/5
linda wong : 4
linda wong : 4
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
35 Votes, 3.86/5
linda wong : 5
linda wong : 5
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
11 Votes, 4.66/5
linda wong : 6
linda wong : 6
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
3 Votes, 5/5
linda wong : 7
linda wong : 7
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
4 Votes, 4.74/5
linda wong : 9
linda wong : 9
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
9 Votes, 4.58/5


There are 11 pictures of Linda Wong, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Linda Wong pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Linda Wong anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album
Advert  
 
left corener spacer       right corener spacer