spacer1
pxdrive logo
 
Your Ad Here
 
 
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other
 
   
  pxdrive.com -> Houston (singer)    
Houston (singer)
Houston (singer)
Login
 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage
Notes
If you are logged in, you will find a link to a gallery with all the pictures you have uploaded, Also if you are logged in you can upload pictures here
What can i upload
You can upload anything as long as it is not Abusive, obscene, vulgar, slanderous, hateful, threatening, sexually-oriented or any other material that may violate any applicable laws.
More
Private Domain Registration
Domain Name Reseller
Quality Domains
Star Academy 2011
Whois and Web Statistics
Domain Generator
LU Money
New Nice stuff
Jesus Luz
Haifa Wehbe
Cory Everson
Adam Lambert
Nancy Ajram
Kim kardashian
Alessandra Ambrosio
Jojo
Steps:
  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos
Houston (singer) Page: 1
Music R&B singer Houston picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Houston Edward Summers IV.
Born: October 26, 1983 Los Angeles, California, United States.

Houston biography (bio):
Houston Summers IV is professionally known as Houston, is an American R&B singer best known for the hit single "I Like That". Houston grew up in Los Angeles, California and performed on the streets with his friends who rapped, his niche was he sang freestyle lyrics since he discovered he had a real knack for it.[1]. He also grew up without a father.

Background:
Summers comes from a very devout Christian background, and his family was open in their disdain for his choice to do "secular" music. His mother, LaTylanol Houston, had forbade him as a child to partake in rap or any other music that wasn't affiliated with God. Houston had a strong relationship with his mother, a Belize native whose skills include painting, sewing and, most significantly for Houston, singing. Always supportive, Houston's mother encouraged him to sing around the house, in church and anywhere else. But she assumed that her son was singing for recreation. Houston had other plans. Houston attended Hamilton High School and Academy of Music in Los Angeles, but he was enrolled in the normal high school, not the music program. Nonetheless, he would regularly be invited to participate in activities taking place in the school's music academy because his musical spark was so commanding. Houston soon joined a couple of neighborhood R&B groups and became a fixture on the street corners of Los Angeles, where he and his friends would rap the afternoons away. But Houston had a novel knack: he would freestyle his lyrics, but instead of rapping, he would sing them. With his confidence building, Houston started entering singing contests in the Los Angeles area and became more polished as a performer, lyricist, dancer and vocalist. His management team decided to record a videotape of Houston's explosive performances, which they hoped would help the singer land a recording contract.

Troubles:
He was reportedly dealing with emotional troubles and it came to a head one night in early 2005 while he was on tour in London. Before a show, Summers suffered an emotional breakdown and reportedly tried to commit suicide by jumping from a window, while under the influence of PCP. When people in his entourage stopped him, he was restrained and locked in a first floor room. While in that room, Summers then proceeded to gouge his left eye out in a fit of rage. Shortly thereafter, Summers was taken off tour, and returned home to his family in Los Angeles. (The Summers family, who were not in attendance during the incident, insists the entire situation was just an "accident", and that management is attempting to slander him). It was reported that singer Houston is a schizophrenic and didn't take his medication that day because his fear of side effects. Houston is set to play Orion in the 2007 movie Tournament of Dreams. He is currently working on his second album.
Houston : Houston-SGG-046711
Houston : Houston-SGG-046711
By User: shiftingjoe
28 Votes, 4.68/5
Houston : Houston-1
Houston : Houston-1
By User: shiftingjoe
23 Votes, 4.42/5
Houston : Houston-SGG-046967
Houston : Houston-SGG-046967
By User: shiftingjoe
13 Votes, 4.4/5
Houston : Houston-SGG-044317
Houston : Houston-SGG-044317
By User: shiftingjoe
21 Votes, 4.62/5
Houston : Houston-SGG-032816
Houston : Houston-SGG-032816
By User: shiftingjoe
20 Votes, 4.4/5
Houston : Houston-SGG-046891
Houston : Houston-SGG-046891
By User: shiftingjoe
14 Votes, 4/5
Houston : Houston-3
Houston : Houston-3
By User: shiftingjoe
17 Votes, 4/5
Houston : Houston-SGG-037044
Houston : Houston-SGG-037044
By User: shiftingjoe
13 Votes, 4.3/5
Houston : Houston-4
Houston : Houston-4
By User: shiftingjoe
17 Votes, 4.58/5


There are 9 pictures of Houston (singer), on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Houston (singer) pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Houston (singer) anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album
Your Ad Here
 
 
left corener spacer       right corener spacer