Ginger Rogers in pictures and photos, There are 4 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Ginger Rogers



Ginger Rogers Page: 1
Actress Ginger Rogers pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Ginger Rogers .
Born: July 16, 1911 Independence, Missouri, USA.
She was an Academy Award-winning American film and stage actress, singer and dancer. In a film career spanning thirty-five years she made a total of seventy-three films, and is now principally celebrated for her role as Fred Astaire's romantic interest and dancing partner in a series of ten Hollywood musical films that revolutionized the genre.
Ginger Rogers died on April 25, 1995, of congestive heart failure, at the age of 83, in Rancho Mirage, and was cremated. Her ashes are interred in the Oakwood Memorial Park Cemetery in Chatsworth, California.
The Craterian Ginger Rogers Theater in Medford, Oregon is named in her honor.
ginger rogers : 3
ginger rogers : 3
By User: ohjoy
3 Votes, 4.66/5
ginger rogers : 1
ginger rogers : 1
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
ginger rogers : 4
ginger rogers : 4
By User: xTrinity
3 Votes, 4.34/5
ginger rogers : 2
ginger rogers : 2
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 4/5


There are 4 pictures of Ginger Rogers, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Ginger Rogers pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Ginger Rogers anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Ginger Rogers
Ginger Rogers Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert