Freema Agyeman in pictures and photos, There are 1 pictures in this album -> Freema Agyeman

Freema Agyeman Page: 1
Actress Freema Agyeman picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
born: 1979 in Finsbury Park, London, UK.
Other names: Freema Ageyman.

Freema Agyeman biography (bio):
Freema Agyeman is an English actress whose first notable appearance was in the ITV soap opera Crossroads. She is best known for playing medical student Martha Jones, companion of the Tenth Doctor in the BBC science fiction television series Doctor Who.

Agyeman grew up on the Woodberry Down council estate. She is of Iranian and Ghanian parentage. Her mother, Azar, and her father, Osei, divorced when she was a child. She has a younger brother, Domenic, and an older sister, Leila. She attended Our Lady's Convent, a Catholic school in Stamford Hill and the Anna Scher Theatre School in Islington. She studied performing arts and drama at Middlesex University, graduating in 2000.

Freema Agyeman secured the part of Martha Jones after an audition which she had been told was for a guest role in Doctor Who spin-off Torchwood. Agyeman had previously portrayed Martha Jones's cousin Adeola Oshodi, who was killed by the Cybermen in Doctor Who episode "Army of Ghosts". During her first season in the role of Martha, there was a tabloid article that reported she had been axed from the show, but despite her character's departure from the TARDIS in season finale "Last of the Time Lords", the BBC have confirmed that actress and character will return in series four for five episodes. In the meantime, she will appear in three episodes of Torchwood.
Agyeman can often be seen on The Bedtime Hour on CBeebies reading the story shortly before 7pm.
Freema Agyeman : Freema Agyeman-SPX-015181
Freema Agyeman : Freema Agyeman-SPX-015181
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5

There are 1 pictures of Freema Agyeman, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Freema Agyeman pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Freema Agyeman anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album


Freema Agyeman
Freema Agyeman Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage


  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections